Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Red Theme: Green
Background: 1 Background: 2 Background: 3 

Last Update: 23 Aug 2019
Version 8.2.2

Please scan QR Code

Please scan QR Code

for mobile view

 

 

 for mobile view

 

 

 

 

For more enquiries, please contact us:
Address :
Department of Agriculture Sarawak, 7 & 12-17th Floor, Menara Pelita,
Jln. Tun Abdul Rahman Yakub, Petra Jaya, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak
Tel. No.: 082-441000   Fax No.: 082-447821
Email :
 

For more enquiries, please contact us:

Address :

Department of Agriculture Sarawak, 7th, 12-14, 16-17th Floor, Menara Pelita, Jln. Tun Abdul Rahman Yakub, Petra Jaya, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak

Tel. No.:  082-441000  
Fax No.:  082-447639 (Director Office), 
                 082-446039 (Human Resource)

Email : 

 

Department of Agriculture Sarawak
 

 
Director Office

NameContact
Dr Alvin Chai Lian Kuet
Acting Director of Agriculture Sarawak
Dr Alvin Chai Lian Kuet
082-447632
082-447639
Normala binti Hifrawi
Office Secretary
082-447632
082-447639

Commercialisation Sector

NameContact
Ngab Dollah bin Salam
Deputy Director
Ngab Dollah bin Salam
082-313472 / 082-441000 ext. 210
082-441687
Sophia anak Rangim
Office Secretary
082-447814
082-441687

Modernisation Sector

NameContact
Walsin@Wilson anak Entabang
Deputy Director
Walsin@Wilson anak Entabang
082-313472 / 082-441000 ext. 210
082-440202
Julia Anne ak Ubi
Operational Assistant (PO)
082-319853/082-441000 ext. 175
082-311679

Management Services Sector

NameContact
Salmah binti Jobeli
Deputy Director
Salmah binti Jobeli
082-447827 / 082-441000 ext. 127
082-446039
Sharifah Wan Hashim
Administrative Assistant
082-319822 / 082-441000 ext. 168
082-446039

Crop And Regional Development Division


Administration & Division Head

NameContact
Ronald anak Ripid
Senior Assistant Director
Ronald anak Ripid
082-441000
082-440202
Haniza binti Mohd. Harris
Administrative Assistant
082-441000
082-440202

Commodity Crop Branch

NameContact
Dominic Ak. Chunggat
Assistant Director
082-441000
082-440202
Syahalizul bin Sulaiman
Agriculture Officer (Rubber & Oil Palm)
082-441000
082-440202
Aicher Joseph Toyat
Agriculture Officer (Rubber, Pepper & Resettlement)
082-441000
082-440202
Rosahhajah binti Mohidi
Agriculture Officer (Durian)
082-441000
082-440202
Bernadette binti Toni
Research Officer (Sago & Coconut)
082-441000
082-440202
Gracia Siah anak Stephen Tipek
Agriculture Officer (Banana & Other Fruits, Coffee & Planting Materials)
082-441000
082-440202
Jessyca anak Andrew Mujah
Agriculture Officer (Pineapple)
082-441000
082-440202
Augustine Tinggie anak Embik
Assistant Agriculture Officer (PMPC Tarat)
082-874101
082-874041

Regional Development & Special Project Branch

NameContact
Hj. Harun bin Hj. Ramain
Assistant Director
Hj. Harun bin Hj. Ramain
082-441000
082-440202
Peter anak Jarit
Agriculture Officer (Agropreneur, MyGAP, Urban Farming)
082-441000
082-440202
Chong Mui Sia
Agriculture Officer (TKPM & Smart Farming)
082-441000
082-440202
Jessyca anak Andrew Mujah
Agriculture Officer (Rakyat Project)
082-441000
082-440202
Gracia Siah anak Stephen Tipek
Agriculture Officer (GIAHS)
082-441000
082-440202

Food Crop Branch

NameContact
Dr. Kueh Kiong Hook
Assistant Director
Dr. Kueh Kiong Hook
082-441000
082-440202
Leo bin Toni
Research Officer (Padi & Graincorn)
082-441000
082-440202
Rosahhajah binti Mohidi
Assistant Agriculture Officer [ Vegetables(Fertigation, Nethouse, Open System etc.) & ABS (Annuals,Kelulut, Farm Units, Ladang Kontrak) ]
082-441000
082-440202

Farmers Institution Division


Administration & Division Head

NameContact
Gilbert anak Igi
Senior Assistant Director
Gilbert anak Igi
082-312403/082-441000 ext. 112
082-440689
Norliza binti Haji Hassan
Office Secretary
082-319936/082-441000 ext. 141
082-440689
Norhassanah Lumpong
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-319882/441000 ext. 171
082-440689
Ibrahim Sondet
KOTANISA Officer In-Charge
082-442192/082-441000 ext. 198
082-440689

Account Section

NameContact
Jakaria bin Ramli
Agriculture Officer
082-319881 / 082-441000 ext. 241
082-440689
Ahmad Yusof bin Abdul Razak
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Account 1)
082-319876 / 082-441000 ext. 156
082-440689
Insol Dempi
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Account 2)
082-319894 / 082-441000 ext. 194
082-440689
Policarp David Saet
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Account 3)
082-319882 / 441000 ext. 184
082-440689
Abu Bakar bin Sapawi
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Account 4)
082-319880 / 082-441000 ext. 186
082-440689

Finance & Budget Section

NameContact
Patricia Sambu ak. Santok
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-319901 / 082-441000 ext. 196
082-440689
Jennifer Asong Wan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-319940 / 082-441000 ext. 192
082-440689

Agribusiness Section

NameContact
Monica Jessi Sihoi
Agriculture Officer
082-319899 / 082-441000 ext. 263
082-440689
Anuar bin Seli
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Project/Marketing)
082-319897 / 082-441000 ext. 219
082-440689
Tahir bin Putih
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Paddy Input Assistance)
082-319902 / 082-441000 ext. 197
082-440689

Statutory Section

NameContact
Hatta bin Adenan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-319939 / 082-441000 ext. 240
082-440689
John Tedong
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Registrar's Approval)
082-319885 / 082-441000 ext. 174
082-440689
Pauline Sumbang
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Member's Development)
082-319878 / 082-441000 ext. 179
082-440689
Roslan bin Haji Matnoor
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Enforcement)
082-319880 / 082-441000 ext. 186
082-440689

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Division


Administration/Finance & Division Head

NameContact
Magdalene Lungan Ajang
Assistant Director
Magdalene Lungan Ajang
082-311091/082-441000
082-443017
Monica Bermas Anak Brauh
Assistant Community Development Officer
Monica Bermas Anak Brauh
082-319909 / 082-441000
082-443017
Daisy Anak Layang
Community Development Assistant
Daisy Anak Layang
082-311091/082-441000
082-440091

Training & Guidance Branch

NameContact
Clare Hennevessa anak Hendrik
Community Development Officer
Clare Hennevessa anak Hendrik
082-319907 / 082-441000
082-443017

Entrepreneur's Development Branch

NameContact
Noor Asmah Binti Suhaili
Assistant Community Development Officer
Noor Asmah Binti Suhaili
082-319912 / 082-441000
082-443017

Entrepreneurship Service Branch

NameContact
Bobby Anak Kinyang
Assistant Community Development Officer
Bobby Anak Kinyang
082-319908 / 082-441000
082-443017

Agrobased Industry Training Centre

NameContact
Dayang Rohayah Binti Awg Yahod
Assistant Community Development Officer
Dayang Rohayah Binti Awg Yahod
082-610362 / 082-610363
082-610370

Inland Fisheries Division


Administration & Division Head

NameContact
Awang Alim Bin Awang Kasim
Acting Senior Assistant Director
Awang Alim Bin Awang Kasim
082-311050
082-440703
Dayang Maslia Binti Awang Ali
Office Secretary
Dayang Maslia Binti Awang Ali
082-319916/082-441000
082-440703
Hj Hariffin Bin Awang Bini
Assistant Director
082-319917 / 082-441000
082-440703
Hj. Fakhruddin bin Bokhari
Fisheries Research Officer
Hj. Fakhruddin bin Bokhari
082-319920 / 082-441000
082-440703
Chin Han Kiat
Fisheries Officer
082-319918 / 082-441000
082-440703
Josephine Dorin Ak Misieng
Fisheries Officer
082-319919 / 082-441000
082-440703
Chairil Anwar Bin Mohamad Ali
Fisheries Officer
Chairil Anwar Bin Mohamad Ali
082-319937 / 082-441000
082-440703
Ken Ak Edward
Assistant Fisheries Officer
Ken Ak Edward
082-319922 / 082-441000
082-440703
Frank Vynard Ak David Bindick
Fisheries Assistant
Frank Vynard Ak David Bindick
082-319923 / 082-441000
082-440703
Stephen Royston Ak Rigom
Fisheries Assistant
082-319923 / 082-441000
082-440703

Crop Research & Development Division


Administration & Branch Heads

NameContact
Dr. Wong Mee Hua
Senior Assistant Director
Dr. Wong Mee Hua
082-612464
082-611171
Hj. Yakup Bin Pendak
Assistant Director/Research Officer
Hj. Yakup Bin Pendak
082-614912
082-611178
Rajmah Muzli Razili
Assistant Director/Research Officer (Postharvest & Food Technology Section)
Rajmah Muzli Razili
082-614955
082-611178
Norhayati binti Mahdi
Assistant Administrative Officer
Norhayati binti Mahdi
082-612364
082-611178
Gracy anak Kimin
Office Secretary
Gracy anak Kimin
082-612734
082-611178
Collick anak Tarzan
Farm Manager
Collick anak Tarzan
082-614784
082-611178

Crop Production Technology Branch

NameContact
John anak Jadol
Senior Research Officer ( Fruits, Tree Crop & Vegetables Section )
John anak Jadol
082-614915
082-611178
Dr. Maclin anak Dayod
Senior Research Officer ( Fruits, Tree Crop & Vegetables Section / Rice & Field Crops Section / Agro-Technology Section)
Dr. Maclin anak Dayod
082-614918
082-611178
Yazid bin Bostamam
Senior Research Officer ( Fruits, Tree Crop & Vegetables Section / Rice & Filed Crops Section)
Yazid bin Bostamam
082-614942
082-611178
Pearlycia Brooke
Senior Research Officer ( Fruits, Tree Crop & Vegetables Section )
Pearlycia Brooke
082-614933
082-611178
Patricia Rachel anak Roney
Research Officer ( Fruits, Tree Crop & Vegetables Section )
Patricia Rachel anak Roney
082-614909
082-611178
Siren anak Linggang
Research Officer ( Fruits, Tree Crop & Vegetables Section )
Siren anak Linggang
082-614980
082-611178
Angeline Limok anak Mong
Research Officer ( Fruits, Tree Crop & Vegetables Section )
Angeline Limok anak Mong
082-614932
082-611178
Diana Mendoh Jitam
Research Officer ( Fruits, Tree Crop & Vegetables Section )
Diana Mendoh Jitam
082-614925
082-611178
Felecia anak Collick
Research Officer ( Rice & Field Crops Section )
Felecia anak Collick
082-614950
082-611178
Anny Jong
Research Officer ( Agro-Technology Section )
Anny Jong
082-614454
082-611178
Johnson Chong
Research Officer ( Agro-Technology Section )
Johnson Chong
082-613837
082-611178
Patricia Rachel anak Roney
Research Officer ( Agro-Technology Section )
Patricia Rachel anak Roney
082-614909
082-611178
Angeline Limok anak Mong
Research Officer ( Agro-Technology Section )
Angeline Limok anak Mong
082-614932
082-611178

Crop Health Branch

NameContact
Asmah binti Salowi
Senior Research Officer ( Plant Pathology Section )
Asmah binti Salowi
082-615021
082-611178
Lai Lee San
Senior Research Officer ( Plant Pathology Section )
Lai Lee San
082-614744
082-611178
Fillicia anak William
Research Officer ( Plant Pathology Section )
Fillicia anak William
082-614986
082-611178
Ng Mei Hua
Research Officer ( Plant Pathology Section )
Ng Mei Hua
082-610589
082-611178
Felicia Kueh Tai Fui
Research Officer ( Entomology Section )
Felicia Kueh Tai Fui
082-615027
082-611178
Nur Najwa binti Hamsein
Research Officer ( Entomology Section )
Nur Najwa binti Hamsein
082-615031
082-611178
Jisia anak Jimbau
Research Officer ( Entomology Section )
Jisia anak Jimbau
082-615034
082-611178
Dr. Yee Siew Fung
Research Officer ( Molecular Biology Section )
Dr. Yee Siew Fung
082-614633
082-611178

Postharvest & Research Services Branch

NameContact
Dr. Margaret Abat
Research Officer ( Chemistry& Food Microbiology Section )
Dr. Margaret Abat
082-614904
082-611178
Christine anak Jinang
Research Officer ( Chemistry& Food Microbiology Section )
082-614876
082-611178
Angelyn Melaya anak Kloni
Research Officer ( Chemistry& Food Microbiology Section )
Angelyn Melaya anak Kloni
082-613837
082-611178
Syazwani binti Bakar
Research Officer ( Chemistry& Food Microbiology Section )
Syazwani binti Bakar
082-614905
082-611178
Irna Syairina binti Sahari
Research Officer ( Chemistry& Food Microbiology Section )
Irna Syairina binti Sahari
082-611364
082-611178
Jocelyn anak Jonip
Research Officer ( Postharvest & Food Technology Section )
Jocelyn anak Jonip
082-614955
082-611178
Rahimah binti Sallehuddin
Research Officer ( Biometry & IT Section )
Rahimah binti Sallehuddin
082-614957
082-611178

Soil Management Branch

NameContact
Radziah Binti Jack
Assistant Director
Radziah Binti Jack
082-429622
082-429624
Jopen Anak Abut
Senior Research Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Frankie anak Lanying
Research Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Adisuwandi bin Abdul Gani
Research Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Mauran Bin Hj. Gani
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Mariana Bte Eddie
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429621
082-429624

Plant Biosecurity & Quarantine Branch

NameContact
Gasing anak Nyalau
Assistant Director
Gasing anak Nyalau
082-255845
082-413163
Wee Poh Leong
Agriculture Officer
082-255845
082-413163
Paddy Ak Jiob
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-255845
082-413163
Tony Anak Nyamin
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-255845
082-413163

Mechanisation & Infrastructure Branch


Administration & Branch Head

NameContact
Gavin anak Aloysius Dom
Senior Assistant Director
082-429480
082-414711
Sharon Valerie anak Siali
Administrative Assistant
082-429480
082-414711

Special Project & Infrastructure Development Section

NameContact
Chang Tun Hua
Agriculture Engineer [TKPM/SPH, Office Building & Department Residence, Resettlement/IHAS, Fishermen House ]
082-429496
082-414711
Pip Halliday anak Jack Meredu
Civil Engineer [TKPM/SPH, Office Building & Department Residence, Resettlement/IHAS, Fishermen House ]
082-429496
082-414711
Rahmatullah bin Shukri
Assistant Engineer [TKPM/SPH, Office Building & Department Residence, Resettlement/IHAS, Fishermen House ]
082-429496
082-414711
Yeo Pei Pei
EngineAgriculture Engineer : Farm Infrastructure(Farm Road), New Agriculture Station
082-429496
082-414711
Thian Fatt Min
Assistant Engineer [ Farm Infrastructure (Farm Road), New Agriculture Station ]
082-429496
082-414711
Steffi Graff Rahnie
Assistant Engineer [ Farm Infrastructure (Farm Road), New Agriculture Station ]
082-429496
082-414711
Siti Adibah binti Zulkepli
Agriculture Engineer [ Public Project(CPPC, Agro Park), Agrobased Industry Project ]
082-429496
082-414711
Mohammad Nasrie bin Hassan
Assistant Engineer [ Public Project(CPPC, Agro Park), Agrobased Industry Project ]
082-429496
082-414711
Junaydah binti Osman
Assistant Engineer [ Public Project(CPPC, Agro Park), Agrobased Industry Project ]
082-429496
082-414711

Mechanisation & Automation, Asset & Fleet Management Section

NameContact
Adrian Liaw Wen Jye
Research Officer
082-429496
082-414711
Halmi @ Solamee Bin Mohamad
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429496
082-414711
Abang Sazali bin Abang Abdillah
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429496
082-414711
Abang Tumbun bin Abang Ladi
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429496
082-414711

Quantity Survey Section

NameContact
Nur HIdayah binti Mohd. Ariffin
Quatity Surveyor
082-429496
082-414711
Jenica Neney Ramsey Coupon
Assistant Quantity Surveyor
082-429496
082-414711
Nur Farhana Izzati binti Pilidan
Assistant Quantity Surveyor
082-429496
082-414711

Survey Section

NameContact
Vacant
Surveyor
082-429496
082-414711
Johani anak Bidi
Surveyor Assistant
082-429496
082-414711

Human Resource Division


Administration & Division Head

NameContact
Salmah binti Jobeli
Senior Assistant Director
Salmah binti Jobeli
082-447827/082-441000 ext. 127
082-446039
Sharifah Wan Hashim
Administrative Assistant
082-319822/082-441000 ext. 168
082-446039

Career Section

NameContact
Siti Mariam binti Sulaiman
Adiministrative Officer
082-319825/082-441000 ext. 163
082-446039
Chan Foh Nam
Senior Administrative Assistant (Personnel)
082-319826/082-441000 ext. 173
082-446039
Toh Kee Heng
Senior Administrative Assistant (Promotion)
082-319823/082-441000 ext. 144
082-446039
Roziah Binti Kepeli
Senior Administrative Assistant [(KUP)/GEMS]
082-319829/082-441000 ext. 111
082-446039
Rozzie Ak Tutun
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Leave)
082-319896/082-441000 ext. 157
082-446039
Mohamad Rizuan Bin Patahi @ Fathi
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Decipline)
082-313269/082-441000 ext. 169
082-446039
Nancy Seteria anak Tambi
Administrative Assistant (ePrestasi)
082-319830/082-441000 ext. 123
082-446039
Sharifah Maimunah Binti Wan Razali
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Loan/Medical/Allowance)
082-319830/082-441000 ext. 123
082-446039
Hjh Mastiah Bt. Said
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Confirmation)
082-313269/082-441000 ext. 169
082-446039
Azizah Binti Suhaili
Administrative Assistant (Personal File)
082-443657/082-441000 ext. 191
082-446039
Doroty anak Si-nui
Senior Administrative Assistant (Staff's Pension)
082-441000
082-446039

Staff Training Section

NameContact
Nurul Azzah binti Zainal
Administrative Officer
082-441000
082-446139
Azizah Binti Suhaili
Administrative Assistant
082-443657/082-441000 ext. 191
082-446039

Main Registry Section

NameContact
Abdul Wahab Bin Murni
Assistant Administrative Officer
082-319831/082-441000 ext. 218
082-446039
Irine anak Mirid
Senior Administrative Assistant
082-441000
082-446039
Soter Philip Ruby
Operational Assistant (PO)
082-444721/082-441000 ext. 124
082-446039

Agriculture Institute Sarawak (Institutional Training)


Administration & Division Head

NameContact
Massumi Binti Bojeng
Principal
Massumi Binti Bojeng
082-611341/082-611342/082-611343 ext. 101
082-611662
Allen Anak Kiang
Adminstrative Assistant
082-611341
082-611662
Luyoh Anak Bara
Adminstrative Assistant
082-611341
082-611662
Noriam Binti Suntong
Administrative Assistant
082-611341
082-611662
Mistiani Binti Jameo
Administrative Assistant
082-611341
082-611662
Annie Anak Penik
Community Development Assistant
082-611341
082-611662
Sadiah Anak Kambin
Community Development Assistant
082-611341
082-611662

Academic Section

NameContact
Latip Anak Bundan
Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Haz Atika Binti Halfeez
Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Dayang Siti Ainijah Binti Abg.Mon
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Sia Anak Jamban
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Latifah Binti Taupek
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Sapawai Bin Leman
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Ensangai Anak Senaun
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Leonnie Lawai
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Dayang Zuraida Binti Hussein
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Gasan Anak Gani
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Nancy Binti Tapa
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Rosman Anak Tuan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Zainuddin Bin Suhaili
Library Assistant
082-611341
082-611662

Food Preparation Section (Kitchen)

NameContact
Sharifah Lidyawati Binti Wan Sidek
Matron
082-611341
082-611662
Abdul Hamid Bin Mohd.Saait
Food Preparation Assistant
082-611341
082-611662

Workshop

NameContact
Agong Anak Janang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662

Farm Unit

NameContact
Agatha Anak Sintai
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Entusan Anak Chali
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Mohammad Bin Marsit
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Roy Mackieth Anak Roni
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Omar Bin Saleh
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Jefri Bin Julaihi
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Nur Muazzin Bin Zanai
Community Development Assistant
082-611341
082-611662

Innovation & Quality Branch

NameContact
Vacant
Assistant Director
082-441000
082-446039
Norhayati binti Hj. Rapaa'ee
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-441000
082-446039
Bisnu @ Hussen bin Bujang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-441000
082-446039

Finance & Asset Management Branch


Administration & Division Head

NameContact
Abang Ramblee bin Abang Khaider
Senior Accountant
Abang Ramblee bin Abang Khaider
082-441000 ext. 115
082-319839

Finance Management Section

NameContact
Nurlydiaizzati Binti Osen
Accountant
082-441000 ext. 261
082-319839
Felicia Ulla
Assistant Accountant
082-441000 ext. 148
082-319839
Catherine Anak Mai
Assistant Accountant
082-441000 ext. 126
082-319839
Riman bin Reduan
Administrative Assistant (Finance)
082-441000 ext. 160
082-319839
Bong Wee Hiong
Administrative Assistant (Finance)
082-441000 ext. 138
082-319839
Quiencabella anak Ines
Administrative Assistant (Tender)
082-441000 ext. 155
082-319839

Asset Management Section

NameContact
Marshall Wekey Henry Atie
Assistant Administrative Officer
082-441000 ext. 135
082-319839
Mohamad Tarmizi bin Mohd Narowi
Administrative Assistant
082-441000 ext. 230
082-319839
Suraini bt Hj Salleh
Adminstrative Assistant
082-441000 ext. 155
082-319839

Corporate & Communication Branch


Administration & Branch Head

NameContact
Freddy Paul Giang ak Engie
Assistant Director
Freddy Paul Giang ak Engie
082-441000
Erazatul Farahin Binti Abdullah
Administrative Assistant
Erazatul Farahin Binti Abdullah
441000

Customer Service / Function Management Section

NameContact
Hassan @ Hidi Bin Haji Ramblie
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Hassan @ Hidi Bin Haji Ramblie
082-441000
Napi Bin Mohamad
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Napi Bin Mohamad
082-441000

Publication Section

NameContact
Jethrow Melling ak Bujeng
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Jethrow Melling ak Bujeng
082-441000
Muhd Aiman Wee
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Muhd Aiman Wee
082-441000
Zamri Bin Abdullah
Photographer
Zamri Bin Abdullah
082-441000
Nicholas Ningkau ak Nanang
Administrative Assistant
Nicholas Ningkau ak Nanang
082-441000

Media Communication Section

NameContact
Maria Binti Haji Acher
Communication Officer
Maria Binti Haji Acher
082-441000
Amalor Jihem
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Amalor Jihem
082-441000

Strategic Planning And Coordination Division


Administration & Division Head

NameContact
Benedict Teo Chung Beng
Acting Senior Assistant Director
Benedict Teo Chung Beng
082-447728 / 082-441000 ext. 170
082-445080
Wan Abu Bakar bin Wan Hussen
Economic Affairs Officer (Special Duty)
Wan Abu Bakar bin Wan Hussen
082-319844 / 082-441000 ext. 167
082-445080
Rosdinayati Bt Lokman
Adminstrative Assistant
Rosdinayati Bt Lokman
082-319841 / 082-441000 ext. 214
082-445080

Planning, Monitoring & Evaluation Branch

NameContact
Hamzah bin Abu Bakar
Agriculture Officer
Hamzah bin Abu Bakar
082-319842 / 082-441000 ext. 217
082-445080
Ho Bee Go
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Ho Bee Go
082-319819 / 082-441000 ext. 140
082-445080
Nizam bin Hj. Jimbun
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nizam bin Hj. Jimbun
082-319819 / 082-441000 ext. 140
082-445080
Helda anak Aten
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Helda anak Aten
082-319852 / 082-441000 ext. 244
082-445080
Malini Angela Martin
Community Development Assistant
Malini Angela Martin
082-319852 / 082-441000 ext. 244
082-445080

Business Development & Communication Branch

NameContact
Stonton Morse anak Jerry Rumpang
Research Officer
Stonton Morse anak Jerry Rumpang
082-319846 / 082-441000 ext. 176
082-445080
Vanessa Campbell anak Benjamin
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Vanessa Campbell anak Benjamin
082-319848 / 082-441000 ext. 229
082-445080

Agriculture Information & ICT Branch

NameContact
Khaiziqri Aizad bin Roslan
Economic Affairs Officer
Khaiziqri Aizad bin Roslan
082-319843 / 082-441000 ext. 193
082-445080
Hjh. Hamdiah binti Hj. Hassan
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Statistics)
Hjh. Hamdiah binti Hj. Hassan
082-319847 / 082-441000 ext. 247
082-445080
Kenneth ak Ridgeway Biee
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Statistics)
Kenneth ak Ridgeway Biee
082-319848 / 082-441000 ext. 229
082-445080
Upie anak Bidin
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Statistics)
Upie anak Bidin
082-319849 / 082-441000 ext. 151
082-445080
Hadijah binti Jahar
Assistant Agriculture Officer (ICT)
Hadijah binti Jahar
082-319850 / 082-441000 ext. 211
082-445080
Rosni Bola
Assistant Agriculture Officer (ICT)
Rosni Bola
082-319851 / 082-441000 ext. 239
082-445080
Felicia Grace anak Shelling
Community Development Assistant
Felicia Grace anak Shelling
082-319846 / 082-441000 ext. 195
082-445080
Sylvester anak Jawan
Community Development Assistant
Sylvester anak Jawan
082-319846 / 082-441000 ext. 195
082-445080

Inland Fisheries Enforcement & Regulatory Branch

NameContact
Alvin Aldreen bin Lewis
Fisheries Officer
Alvin Aldreen bin Lewis
082-419287
082-429461
Sapari bin Morhsidi
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-419287
082-429461
Nurul Hasna bt Hamdani
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-419287
082-429461
Rani Bt Bakri
Fisheries Assistant
082-419287
082-429461
Candides anak Jilam
Fisheries Assistant
082-419287
082-429461

Inland Fisheries Research And Production Centre, Samariang Batu

NameContact
Sarmiza binti Saperi
Fisheries Research Officer
082-440196
082-443289
Harun bin Su'ut
Fisheries Assistant
082-440196
082-443289
Cecilia anak Resa
Fisheries Assistant
082-440196
082-443289
Mohammad Hasrol bin Samuni
Fisheries Assistant
082-440196
082-443289
Mohd Azizi bin Mohamed
Fisheries Assistant
082-440196
082-443289

Inland Fisheries Research, Training And Production Centre, Semongok

NameContact
Syamsuria binti Abdul Latip
Fisheries Research Officer
082-370386
082-370387
Awing Ngerong
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-613630
082-611871
Jakim anak Apan
Fisheries Assistant
082-613630
082-611871

Inland Fisheries Research And Indigenous Fish Production Centre, Tarat

NameContact
Josephine Dorin Ak Misieng
Fisheries Officer
082-876719
082-874041
Emmy Goh Ling Ling
Fisheries Research Officer
Emmy Goh Ling Ling
082-876719
082-874041
Mohd Saddam Husien Bin Sulaiman
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-876719
082-874041
Fadir anak Nigair
Fisheries Assistant
082-876719
082-874041

Inland Fisheries Station, Sematan

NameContact
Chin Han Kiat
Fisheries Officer
082-711358
082-711358

Inland Fisheries Station, Lingga

NameContact
Mohd. Khairulazman Bin Sulaiman
Fisheries Research Officer
083-322105
083-323623

Immigration, Custom, Quarantine & Security (ICQS Lubok Antu)

NameContact
Besong anak Kring
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-584031
083-584069

Immigration, Custom, Quarantine & Security (ICQS) Tedungan, Limbang

NameContact
Insol Anak Bindu
Agriculture Asisstant Officer (Officer In-Charge)
085-217916
085-212551

Immigration, Custom, Quarantine & Security (ICQS) Pandaruan, Limbang

NameContact
Mohd. Zaidi bin ibrahim
Officer In-Charge/ Assitant Agriculture Officer
085-217916
085-212551

Immigration, Custom, Quarantine & Security (ICQS) Merapok, Lawas

NameContact
Shahrin bin Sabli
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-285068
085-285155

Immigration, Custom, Quarantine & Security (ICQS) Mengkalap, Lawas

NameContact
Christie Ritie Anak Endit
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-285068
085-285155

Immigration, Custom, Quarantine & Security (ICQS) Biawak, Lundu

NameContact
Tonny Anak Nyamin
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
013-8295339

Immigration, Custom, Quarantine & Security (ICQS) Tebedu, Serian

NameContact
Andrin Anak Awan
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
014-8887283

Agriculture Institute Sarawak

NameContact
Massumi Binti Bojeng
Principal
Massumi Binti Bojeng
082-611341/082-611342/082-611343 ext. 101
082-611662
Haz Atika Binti Halfeez
Agriculture Officer/ Farmers Tranning/ Academic
082-611341/2/3 ext. 118
082-611662
Latip anak Bundan
Agriculture Officer/ Academic/ Farm Manager
082-611341/2/3 ext. 111
082-611662
Dayang Siti Ainijah Binti Abang Mon
Assistant Agriculture officer/ Academic Officer 1
082-611341/2/3 ext. 113
082-611662
Leonnie Lawai
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Academic/ Staff Tranning
082-611341/2/3 ext. 109
082-611662
Zainuddin bin Suhaili
Library Assistant/ Academic/ Library
082-611341/2/3 ext. 127
082-611662
Rumia anak Nais
Matron/ Academic Block/ Hostel
082-611341/2/3 ext. 124
082-611662
Rosman anak Tuan
Assistant Agriculture officer/ Academic/ ICT & AV
082-611341/2/3 ext. 136
082-611662
Agong anak Janang
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Agriculture Engineering Workshop
082-611341/2/3 ext. 128
082-611662
Jefri bin Julaihi
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Livestock Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Entusan anak Chali
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Farm Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Omar bin Salleh
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Fruit & Long Term Crop Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Agatha anak Sintai
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Horticulture Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Nancy Binti Tapa
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Academic/ Record
082-611341/2/3 ext. 106
082-611662
Roy Mackeith anak Roni
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Vegetable & Short Term Crop Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Milin anak Adam
Commodity Development Assistant/ Farmers Tranning
082-611341/2/3 ext. 137
082-611662
Annie anak Penik
Commodity Development Assistant/ Food Processing Laboratory
082-611341/2/3 ext. 104
082-611662
Nur Muazzin bin Zanai
Commodity Development Assistant/ Aquaculture Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 122
082-611662
Anyi Wan Luhat
Agriculture Officer/ SKM Coordination
082-611341/2/3 ext. 102
082-611662
Gasan anak Gani
Assistant Agriculture officer/ SKM
082-611341/2/3
082-611662
Allen anak Kiang
Senior Administrative Assistant/ Admin
082-611341/2/3 ext. 102
082-611662
Sapawai bin Leman
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ OSHA
082-611341/2/3
082-611662

Agrobased Industry Training Centre (PL-IAT)

NameContact
Dayang Rohayah Binti Awg Yahod
Senior Assistant Community Development Officer
Dayang Rohayah Binti Awg Yahod
082-610362
082-610364

Agriculture Development And Training Centre Temudok (ATC Temudok)

NameContact
Gerald Lemada anak Robert
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-322120
083-323158
Susan anak Atat
Fisheries Assistant
083-322120
083-323158
Yassim bin Lomuddin
yassiml@sarawak.gov.my
083-322120
083-323158

Agriculture Development And Training Centre Oya Road (ATC Oya Road)

NameContact
Stephen ak Umpieng
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
010-9649007
084-348489
Sunta ak Bo
Assistant Agriculture Officer
019-8375139
084-348489

Agriculture Development And Training Centre Kubong (ATC Kubong)

NameContact
Janneyia Anak Labai
Agriculture Asisstant Officer (Officer In-Charge)
085217916
085-212551

Agriculture Development And Training Centre Sg. Sibiew (ATC Sg. Sebiew)

NameContact
Senelus Maja
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-391303
086-313484

Agriculture Development And Training Centre Sg. Paoh (ATC Sg. Paoh)

NameContact
Buma ak Unding
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-671255
084-671255
Tiram anak Mengga
Agriculture Assistant
084-671255
084-671255
Siti Abas
Community Development Assistant
084-671255
084-671255

Integrated Agriculture Station, Layar (IAS Layar)

NameContact
Ricky ak Mandi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-471996
083-471996

Kuching Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Mohidi bin Bidin
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Mohidi bin Bidin
082-248922
082-248844

Administration Section

NameContact
Norhayatie binti Ahmad
Assistant Administrative Officer
082-247296
082-248844
Nafsiah bt Latip
Customer Service Officer
082-248922
082-248844

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Walter Unggok Anak Sabang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-230994
082-248844

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Rose Jimes Ak Eyapek
Community Development Assistant
082-237905
082-248844

Inland fisheries Section

NameContact
Nurul Hasnaa Binti Hamdani
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-242781
082-248844

Sri Aman Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Mohamad Mohtar bin Ali
Divisional Agriculture Officer
083-322120
083-323158

Administration Section

NameContact
Mohd Noor Azan bin Tahir
Administrative Assistant/ Finance
083-322410
083-323158
Norshafida binti Abiddin
Administrative Assistant
083-322410
083-323158

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Naliton Lingken anak Rantai
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-322401
083-323158

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Angela anak Nyipong
Assistant Community Development Officer
083-322410
083-323158

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Wendy Ferrina anak Tarry
Fisheries Officer
083-322120
083-323158
Raymond Stephen Landong
Assistant Fisheries Officer
083-322402
083-323158

Lingga Inland Fisheries Station

NameContact
Mohammad Khairulazman bin Sulaiman
Officer In-Charge/ Research Officer
083-322120
083-323158
Kadam anak Philip
Fisheries Assistant
083-322120
083-323158

Stumbin Paddy Research Station

NameContact
Kimbi anak Mangga
083-322105
083-323623

Agriculture Development And Training Centre,Temudok

NameContact
Gerald Lemada anak Robert
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-322120
083-323158
Susan anak Atat
Fisheries Assistant
083-322120
083-323158
Yassim bin Lomuddin
083-322120
083-323158

Sibu Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Heidylia ak Joshua
Divisional Agriculture Officer
084-333711
084-325744

Administration Section

NameContact
Mohd. Nasir bin Aziz Jaafar
Assistant Administrative Officer
084-333711
084-325744
Rohana Hassim
Administrative Assistant/ Finance
084-333711
084-325744

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Eloni Bin Mahsin @ Mashin
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Development
084-333711
084-325744

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic

NameContact
Lenny anak Chali
Assistant Community Development Officer
084-333711
084-325744

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Dickson ak Jalin
Senior Assistant Fisheries Officer
084-333711
084-325744

Plant Biosecurity & Quarantine

NameContact
Mohd.Saifuddin Bin Abdullah
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-333711
084-325744

Mechanical

NameContact
Bujut ak Rengan
Technician
084-333711
084-325744

Agriculture Training Centre Oya Road (ATC Oya Road)

NameContact
Stephen ak Umpieng
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
010-9649007
084-348489
Sunta ak Bo
Assistant Agriculture Officer
019-8375139
084-348489

Miri Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Jackson Nanta ak BernabasBaie
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Jackson Nanta ak BernabasBaie
085-432933
085-419843

Administration Section

NameContact
Albania Linus Lukong
Assistant Administrative Officer
085-432933
085-419843

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Francis Musa Ukong
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-432933
085-419843

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Bendalina Morib
Assistant Community Development Officer
085-432933
085-419843
Dorothy Liz Anak Thomas Tom
Community Development Assistant
085217916
085212551

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Ayub Luping Usat
Assistant Fisheries Officer
085-432933
085-419843
Puri Angih
Agriculture Asisstant Officer
085217916
085212551

Kabuloh Agriculture Research Station

NameContact
Shariah binti Umar
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-710394
085-710371
Elton Tran bin Pulusagi
Research Officer
085-710394
085-710371
Roslind Anyi
Research Officer
Roslind Anyi
085-710394
085-710371
Krystle Amanda RabaiNasiplla
Research Officer
Krystle Amanda RabaiNasiplla
085-710394
085-710371

Leo Mato Agriculture Station

NameContact
Andy Wira anak Sampai
Officer In-Charge/ Assitant Agriculture Officer
085-755757
085-756646

Limbang Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Jafaruddin bin Ali
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Jafaruddin bin Ali
085217917
085212551

Administration Section

NameContact
Dawi bin Haji Nayan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085217916
085212551

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Wan Azman bin Wan Akil
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-202012
085-212551
Singa Gugkang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085217916
085212551

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Dorothy Liz Anak Thomas Tom
Community Development Assistant
085217916

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Puri Anyih
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085211843
085212551

Agriculture Development And Training Centre, Kubong

NameContact
Janneyia Anak Labai
Agriculture Asisstant Officer (Officer In-Charge)
085217916
085-212551

Kubong Inland Fisheries Station

NameContact
Desmond Anak Undi
Fisheries Asisstant (Officer In-Charge)
085-217916
085-212551

Sarikei Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Rainy bin Yaman
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Rainy bin Yaman
084-654144
084-651109

Administration Section

NameContact
Chai Anak Chagat
Administrative Assistant
084-654144
084-651109

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Raymond Jally ak Lambang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-654144

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Dayang ak Badindang
Community Development Assistant
084-654144
084-651109

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Haji Hasman Hj. Kunding
Fisheries Assistant
084-654144
084-651109

Kapit Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Badin anak Unor
Divisional Agriculture Officer
084-796369
084-796416

Administration Section

NameContact
Maziana Anak Jabu
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796369
084-796416
Pillai Anak Jubang
Administrative Assistant
084-796369
084-796416

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Anna Anak Leman
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796369
084-796416

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Sylvester Andy Anak Peter
Assistant Cummunity Development Officer
084-796369
084-796416

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Pranky Anak Soselly Sintau
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796369
084-796416

Samarahan Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Ahmad Arisa bin Kachon
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Ahmad Arisa bin Kachon
082-671039
082-671039

Administration Section

NameContact
Catherine ak Apeng @ Siti Nurhidayaah bt Abdullah
Administrative Assistant
082-671221
082-671039

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Hussin bin Jukin
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-671221
082-671039

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Mazilna bt. Matali
Community Development Assistant
082-671221
082-671039

Inland Fisheries section

NameContact
Lennie ak Nimrod
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-671221
082-671039

Bintulu Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Awang Roslan Bin Awang Hipni
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Awang Roslan Bin Awang Hipni
086-311484
086-313484

Administration Section

NameContact
Hanita Binti Dahlan
Admistrative Assistant
086-311484
086-313484
Herisa Philip Lugo
Assistant Accountant
086-311484
086-313484

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Anggang Ak Jimbun
Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-311484
086-313484

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Olivia Aren
Assistant Community Development Oficer
086-311484
086-313484

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Kairulnieza Bin Waynie
Assistant Fisheries Officer
086-311484
086-313484

Agriculture Training Centre sg. Sibiew, Bintulu

NameContact
Senelus Maja
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-325011
086-313484

Bintulu Area Farmers Organisation (AFO Bintulu)

NameContact
Hasbi Bin Lani
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-331113
086-335104

Mukah Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Malissa Bonaventure Lutong
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Malissa Bonaventure Lutong
084-871746
084-873675

Administration Section

NameContact
Priscilla Binti Sisin
Assistant Administrative Officer
Priscilla Binti Sisin
084-871205
084-871205

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Sayang Binti Diari
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Sayang Binti Diari
084-871205
084-873675

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Siti Aisyah Binti Idris
Assistant Community Development Officer
Siti Aisyah Binti Idris
084-871742
084-873675

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Rohaimah Binti Ramli
Assistant Fisheries Officer
Rohaimah Binti Ramli
084-871205
084-873675

Betong Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Petrus Kang
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Petrus Kang
083-472005
083-472545

Administration Section

NameContact
TEO CHONG HOWE
Assistant Administrative Officer
083-472012
083-472545
Dayang ak Ikom
Administrative Assistant
083-472005
083-472545

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Kenneth ak Gendang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472046
083-472545
Rozilah Bt Sarbini
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472401
083-472545

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Rudy Isma bin HJ.Rahman
Assistant Community Development Officer
083-472042
083-472545

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Lieliana Lennie Ak Empenit
Assistant Fisheries Officer
083-472022
083-472545

Integrated Agriculture Station Layar

NameContact
Ricky ak Mandi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-471996
083-471996

Saribas Agriculture Area Farmers Organisation Office (AFO Saribas)

NameContact
Steven Lun ak Langidai
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472346
083-472370

Sessang Research Station

NameContact
Hang Tuah Amir
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-436128
083-437034

Kalaka Agriculture Area Farmers Orgination Office

NameContact
Faridah Bt Pauzi
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-436491
083-437226

Serian Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Hasana @ Rosna Bin Gani
Divisional Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486

Administration Section

NameContact
Monica Anak Ariyew
Administrative Assistant
082-874021
082-875486

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Rateng Ak Girid
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486
Ena Anak Jarry
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486

Agrobased Industry & Economic Section

NameContact
Catherine Ak Jerman
Community Development Assistant
082-874021
082-875486

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Emylin Anak Badut
Fisheries Officer
082-874021
082-875486

Serian District Area Farmers Organisation (AFO Serian)

NameContact
Alex Anak Edward Daweb
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Office
082-874063
082-876906

Siburan District Area Farmers Organisation (AFO Siburan)

NameContact
Victoria Anne Ak Nigel
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-862706
082-863297

Kuching District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Anthony Bin Peter Tula
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-236505
082-240161

Administration Section

NameContact
Sharon Nofiazila bt Ali
Administrative Assistant
082-248922
082-240161

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Kalipah bt Hamdan
Commodity Development Assistant
082-232943
082-248844

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Joseph Asap anak Rinjung
Fisheries Assistant
082-248922
082-248844

Bau District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Agnes Delap Ak Geok
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
082-236505
082-240161

Administration Section

NameContact
Marina binti Aminan
Administrative Assistant
Marina binti Aminan
082-763115
082-762334

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Jainap binti Akop
Community Development Assistant
082-763115
082-762334

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Aken anak Jetom
Fisheries Assistant
082-763115
082-762334

Lundu District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Montazeri Anak Gumai
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-735241
082-735103

Administration Section

NameContact
Limpa anak Goyap
Admininstrative Assistant
082-735241
082-735103

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Jasmine anak Sanais
Community Development Assistant
082-237905
082-248844

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Saiful Abdullah
Fisheries Assistant
082-735241
082-735103

Sri Aman District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Jabu anak Saging
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-322105
083-323623

Administration Section

NameContact
Sulie @ Bromley anak Nyambong
Administration Assistant (Finance)
083-322105
083-323623
Jenita Cheraring Janting
Administration Assistant
083-322105
083-323623

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Uri anak Tubok
Community Development Assistant
083-322105
083-323623

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Sharipah Napiah binti Wan Mohamad
Fisheries Assistant
083-322105
083-323623

Lingga Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Petrusia Ellen anak Gana
Officer In-Charge/ Assitant Agriculture Officer
083-322105

Pantu Agriculture District Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Musat anak Sanada
Assistant Agriculture Officer
0111-8143221
0111-8142454

Administration Section

NameContact
Melisa Diana binti Anis
Administrative Assistant
0111-8143221
0111-8142454

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Hector Martyne anak Uted
Community Development Assistant
0111-8143221
0111-8142454

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Gibson Ngabong anak Charles Chunggat
Fisheries Assistant
0111-8143221
0111-8142454

Engkilili Agriculture District Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Johnny anak Reba
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-563043
083-563164

Administration Section

NameContact
Zul Azlan bin Rosli
Administrative Assistant/ Finance
083-563043
083-563164
Rabiah binti Idi
Administrative Assistant
083-563043
083-563164

Project Monitoring Unit / Crop Section

NameContact
Julius Intai Anak Biju
Assistant Agriculture Officer (PMU)
083-563030
083-563164

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Chong Siew Ngan
Community Development Assistant
083-563043
083-563164

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Tom anak Sumok
Fisheries Assistant
083-563043
083-563164

Lubok Antu Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Vicky anak Robin
Officer In-charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Vicky anak Robin
083-584124

Sibu District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Jenattan Sambang ak Ai
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-333711
084-348489

Administration Section

NameContact
Hamidah Binti Ibrahim
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-333711
084-348489

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Dina Seloma Ak Ejau@Ijau
Senior Community Development Assistant
084-333711
084-348489

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
David Ak Ikuok
Fisheries Assistant
084-333711
084-348489

Ng.Singat Agriculture Station

NameContact
Lutau Anak Jemat @ Jayan
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084333711

Kanowit District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Nicholas Jati
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-752022
084-753031

Administration Section

NameContact
Sudan Ak Demong
Administrative Assistant [ Admin/Finance ]
084-752115
084-753031

Project Monitoring Unit / Crop Section

NameContact
Rahim Ak Nyaie
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-752162
084-753031

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Rina Binti Uyu
Community Development Assistant
084-752054
084-753031

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Philip Bin Kawi
Fisheries Assistant
084-752054
084-753031

Ng.Machan Agriculture Station

NameContact
Henry Minsai
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-752115
084-753031

Ng.Ngemah Agriculture Station

NameContact
Nick Rocklly Jelani ak Beding
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-752115
084-753031

Selangau District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
James Alow ak Bunya
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-891200
084-891194

Administration Section

NameContact
Chieng Hwei Ming
Administrative Assistant
084-891188
084-891194

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Rozima Binti Rosie
Community Development Assistant
084-891195
084-891195

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Bibiana Ak Jalak
Fisheries Assistant
084-891195
084-891194

Ng. Tamin & Stapang Agriculture Station

NameContact
Nickson Hii
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-891184
084-891194

Miri District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Wargo ak Ikau
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-432791
085-432291

Administration Section

NameContact
Cyndi Paya Anyi
Administrative Assistant [ Admin/Finance ]
085-432969
085-432291
Rogayah Binti Spawi
Administrative Assistant [ Admin/Finance ]
085-432969
085-432291

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Sim Boi Choo
Community Development Assistant [ IAT ]
085-432971
085-432291
Maureen Then
Community Development Assistant [ IAT ]
085-432971
085-432291

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Razali Bin Jumat
Assistant Agriculture Officer [ PERIKANAN ]
085-432970
085-432291

Bekenu Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Ace ak Jawin
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-719005
085-432291
Adeline Cheria Ak Ajan
Assistant Agriculture Officer [ PENGEMBANGAN ]
085-719005
085-719026
Lalai Anak Jimbat
Community Development Assistant [ IAT ]
085-719005
085-719026

Batu Niah Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Thomas Anak Benet Kok
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-737723
085-737723
Juliana Ak Kayan
Assistant Agriculture Officer [ PENGEMBANGAN ]
085-737723
085-737723
Theresa Benya ak Beruang
Assistant Agriculture Officer [ PENGEMBANGAN ]
085-737723
085-737723
Walter Anak Disos
Community Development Assistant [ IAT ]
085-737723
085-737723

Bakong Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Suai Putera bin Haji Narawi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-743246
085-432291
Natalia Kalang
Assistant Agriculture Officer [ PENGEMBANGAN ]
01118184246
Nurrainie Bt Abdullah
Community Development Assistant [ IAT ]
01118184246

Marudi District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Sema ak Lait
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
085-755757 / 085-755661
085-756646

Administration Section

NameContact
Gladys Jok
Administrative Assistant
085-755757 / 085-755661
085-756646

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Cathrine Anyi @ Nursahira Abdullah
Community Development Assistant
085-755757 / 085-755661
085-756646

Long Lama Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Mathew Bondi ak Mancha
Officer In-Charge/ Assitant Agriculture Officer
085-771323
085-756646

Long Banga Agriculture Station

NameContact
Seliba Sering
Officer In-Charge/ Assitant Agriculture Officer
085-755757
085-756646

Bario Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Harry Joseph Nanyu
Officer In-Charge/ Assitant Agriculture Officer
085-755757
085-756646

Limbang District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Christopher Dawat Anur
Agriculture Asisstant Officer
085-217916
085-212551

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Dayang Nurhayati binti Awang Bakir
Community Development Assistant
085217916
085212551

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Kajan Deli
Fisheries Assistant
085217916
085212551

Nanga Medamit Agriculture Station

NameContact
Fresher Mong Anak Junto
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Officer In-Charge)
Fresher Mong Anak Junto
085-217916
085-212551

Lawas District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Doraup bin Mail
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-285068
085-285309

Administration Section

NameContact
Abaie Taie
Administrative Assistant
085285068
085285309

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Habsah binti Haji Dan
Community Development Assistant
085285068
085285309

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Patricia Anak Joti
Fisheries Assistant
085285068
085285309

Trusan Agriculture Station, Lawas

NameContact
Christie Ngau Gau
Agriculture Asisstant Officer (Officer In-Charge)
085-285068
085-285309

Sundar Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Harrison Satu Kilat
Agriculture Asisstant Officer (Officer In-Charge)
085-285068
085-285155

Sarikei District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Romi Na'a
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-652906
084-652791

Administration Section

NameContact
Hamidah bt. Abdul Razak
Administrative Assistant
084-652906
084-652791

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Norliza Binti Suhai
Community Development Assistant
084-652906
084-652791

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Stanley ak Injong
Fisheries Assistant
084-652906
084-652791

Sg.Paoh Agriculture Station

NameContact
Buma ak Unding
Officer In-charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-671255
084-671255

Meradong District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Tahir bin Dullah
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-693266
084-692880

Administration Section

NameContact
Tijah binti Pawi
Administrative Assistant
084-693266
084-692880

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Munde Bandan
Community Development Assistant
084- 693226
084-692880

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Kenek bin Slangka
Fisheries Assistant
084- 693226
084-692880

Julau District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Philip ak Sanjan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-734213
084-734392

Administration Section

NameContact
Siti Saudaah bt. Hassan
Administrative Assistant
084-734213
084-734392

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Catherine Biah ak Kadam
Community Development Assistant
084-734213
084-734392

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Remil ak Manja
Fisheries Assistant
084-734213
084-734392

Pakan District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Ngalambai ak Nyambong
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
0111-8142122
0111-8142122

Administration Section

NameContact
Nursanira binti Roslan
Administrative Assistant
01118142122
01118142122

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Tresa Enpurah
Community Development Assistant
01118142122
01118142122

Kapit District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Leo Dian
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796280
084-796012

Administration Section

NameContact
Jenifer Binti Gabriel
Administrative Assistant
084-796280
084-796012

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Dannie Anak Bujang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796280
084-796012

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Kennery Wesley Suie
Community Development Assistant
084-796280
084-796012

Nanga Oyan Agriculture Station

NameContact
Geramong anak Jeman
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-796280
084-796012

Song District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Serdin ak Bilong
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-777253
084-777253

Administration Section

NameContact
Ibrahim Atong
Administrative Assistant
084-777253
084-777253

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Endong @ Nurain Abdullah
Community Development Assistant
084-777253
084-777253

Ng.Bangkit Agriculture Station

NameContact
Jampong Anak Balong
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-777253
084-777253

Belaga District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Adan Lasan
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
086-461331
086-461311

Administration Section

NameContact
Mohammad Nazri Bin Ismawie
Administrative Assistant
086-461331
086-461311

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Jennifer Anak Ajah
Community Development Assistant
086-461331
086-461311

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Tony Lasah Anak Sana
Fisheries Assistant
086-461331
086-461311

Sg.Asap Sub- District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Abdollah Nazid Bin Morshidi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
086-472001
086-472001

Samarahan District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
James ak Girum
Assistant Agriculture Officer
James ak Girum
082-803616
082-803935
James ak Girum
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-803616
082-803935
Hj. Manshor b. Mantaim
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-671221
082-671726

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Susan ak Ensuil
Community Development Assistant/ Family Economy
082-671221
082-671726

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Edward ak Atok
Fisheries Assistant
082-671221
082-671726

Paya Paloh Agriculture Station

NameContact
Awg. Abdurahman b. Awg. Abd Razak
Officer In-Charge/ Agriculture Assistant
082-671221
082-671726

Simunjan District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
James ak Girum
Assistant Agriculture Officer
James ak Girum
082-803616
082-803935

Administration Section

NameContact
Atika binti Ibrahim
Administrative Assistant
082-803616
082-803935

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Faridah bt. Hossen
Community Development Assistant
082-803616
082-803935

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Zakri bin Padil
Fisheries Assistant
082-803616
082-803935

Sebuyau Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Ferdinand Lucas Ak David Serejan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-467102
082-467102

Asajaya District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Suaidi bin Samat
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-828112
082-828584

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Eleanor Riong ak Warpaul
Community Development Assistant
082-828112
082-828584

Bintulu District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Dollah Bin Hasan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-313115
086-313484

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Roslind Ak Jock
Community Development Assistant
086-313115
086-313484

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Robert McNamara Bugis
Fisheries Assistant
086-313115
086-313484

Sebauh District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
George Kana Ak Ngumbang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-422255
086-422924

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Amynia Anak Eddy
Community Development Assistant
086-422255
086-422924

Tatau District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Veronica ak Inyang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-584039/ 086-584624
086-584045

Administration Section

NameContact
Minda Ak Ali
Administrative assistant
086-584039/ 086-584624
086-584045

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Laus Ak Akat
Community Development Assistant
086-584039/ 086-584624
086-584045

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Kaman Ak. Entalang
Fisheries Assistant
086-584039/ 086-584624
086-584045

Mukah District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Benedict Thomas Bumbung anak Mussin
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
Benedict Thomas Bumbung anak Mussin
084-871742
084-873675

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Hasnah bt Adeni
Community Development Assistant
084-871742
084-873675

Balingan Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Lian Lee Bin Paleng
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
Lian Lee Bin Paleng
086-484014
084-873675

Dalat District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Arshad bin Hj Ibrahim
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
Arshad bin Hj Ibrahim
084-864218
084-864195

Administration Section

NameContact
Caroline bt Dick
Administrative Assistant
084-864218
084-864195

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Noor Maziah Binti Basni
Community Development Assistant
084-864218
084-864195

Matu District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Zakeria bin Yahod
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
Zakeria bin Yahod
084-832221
084-832221

Administration Section

NameContact
Zainal Abidin b. Masaid
Administrative Assistant
084-832221
084-832221

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Nurzayana Abdullah
Community Development Assistant
084-832221
084-832221

Kuala Igan Sub-District agriculture Office

NameContact
Timothy anak Kimliang
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-832221
084-832221
Abdul Rani bin Kaluni
Community Development Assistant
084-832221
084-832221

Daro District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Wahad bin Kawi
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
Wahad bin Kawi
084-823244
084-823157

Administration Section

NameContact
Agnes Henry Ak Medan
Administrative Assistant
084-823244
084-823367

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Angellina Stella Ak Pengabang
Community Development Assistant
084-823244
084-823367

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Adam Ak Jakares
Fisheries Assistant
084-823244
084-823367

Tekajong Agriculture Station

NameContact
Hafizul Bin Halik
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-823244
084-823157
Muhamad Haziliey Bin Abdul Rahman
Community Development Assistant
084-823244
084-823367

Ng.Semah Agriculture Station

NameContact
Kamsani b Yahya
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-823244
084-823157

Paloh Agriculture Station

NameContact
Mansor bin Goos
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-823244
084-823157

Belawai Agriculture Station

NameContact
Awang Mohd Ridzwan Bin Awang Bujang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-823244
084-823367

Tanjung Manis District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Rafiza Jumaaton binti Abu Bakar
Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
084-815230
084-823157

Betong District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Duat ak Gayok
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472679
083-472685

Administration Section

NameContact
Edon ak Stephen Lajang
Administrative Assistant/ Admin
083-472570
083-472685

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Dayang Sentila Bt Abang Ladi
Community Development Assistant
083-472692
083-472685

Spaoh Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Jonathan Guroh ak Luat
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Jonathan Guroh ak Luat
083-473328
083-472685
Sanariah Bt Reduan
Community Development Assistant
Sanariah Bt Reduan
083-473328
083-473328

Ng. Lawih Agriculture Station

NameContact
Ronny ak Stephen
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Ronny ak Stephen
083-464127
083-472685

Debak Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Goh Ai Sah
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
Goh Ai Sah
083-464127
083-472685
Serani Anak Bana
Community Development Assistant
Serani Anak Bana
083-464127
083-472685

Pusa District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Hanis Bin Amin
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-465120
083-472685

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Rokiah Bt Sait@Merais
Community Development Assistant
083-465120
083-465003

Maludam Sub-Distict Agriculture Office

NameContact
Hassan bin Ali
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Pegawai Menguasa
083-547271
083-472685

Saratok District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Robert Mandau ak Graman
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-436128
083-437034

Administration Section

NameContact
Nawai ak Tom
Administrative Assistant/ Admin
083-436128
083-437034

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Shaodah Bt Masli
Community Development Assistant
083-438687
083-437034

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Noor Asyila Bt Kipli
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Fisheries
083-436128
083-437034

Ng. Budu Agriculture Station

NameContact
Iswandi Bin Junaidi
Officer In-Charge
083-436128
083-437034

Roban Sub-District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Seka Anak Dankan
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083427225
Haron Bin Rahmad
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083427225

Kabong District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Sapini Bin Lubor
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-411203
083-437034

Serian District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Philip Kapia Minan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Darip Ak Longun
Community Development Assistant
082-874021
082-875486

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Joslimalis Anak Kalong
Fisheries Assistant
082-874021
082-875486

Tebakang Agriculture Station

NameContact
Muhammad Jamil Bin Emi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Muhammad Jamil Bin Emi
082-896218
NIL

Tebedu District Agriculture Office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Atai Anak Nyuleng
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-797217
NIL

Siburan District Agriculture office


District Officer In-Charge

NameContact
Chris Owen
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-864220
082-864255

Administration Section

NameContact
Jamie Anak Mores
Administrative Assistant
082-864220
082-864255

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Okelly Anak Nuwet
Community Development Assistant
082-864220
082-864255

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Nurulaniza Binti jalani
Fisheries Assistant/ Inland Fisheries
082-864220
082-864255

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Kuching

NameContact
Abang Sulaiman Bin Abang Zulkipli
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
Abang Sulaiman Bin Abang Zulkipli
082-422870

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Bau

NameContact
Jamey Anak Rawey
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
Jamey Anak Rawey
082-764500
082-763773

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Sri Gading

NameContact
Mani Bin Hj Salleh
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
Mani Bin Hj Salleh
082-735543
082-734320

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Batang Lupar

NameContact
Eugene Carl anak Ji'on
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
083-324678
083-323678

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Engkilili/Lubok Antu

NameContact
Kinta anak Lalang
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
083-563509
083-563262

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Pantu

NameContact
Stephen anak Agah
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
0111-8142636
0111-8142263

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Sibu

NameContact
Segalang ak Jawan
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
084-349969
084-313158

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Kanowit

NameContact
Mohd.Taufik bin Mohd. Ekram
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
084-752636
084-753022

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Subis

NameContact
Norlida bt Rawi
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
085-430216
085-430169

Area Farmers Orgination (AFO) Baram

NameContact
Markus Abing
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
085-755648
085-756448

Area Famers Organisation (AFO) Limbang

NameContact
Lydia Sinan Ajon
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
085-212058
085-212726

Area Famers Organisation (AFO) Lawas

NameContact
Yunus bin Hj Akup
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
085-285113
085-285155

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Sarikei

NameContact
Wetillia binti Sahari
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
084-6535293
084-6535293

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Meradong

NameContact
Khamis anak Unting
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
Khamis  anak Unting
084-693401
084-693401

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Julau/Pakan

NameContact
Alo anak Jana
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
Alo anak Jana
084-734655
084-734551

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Kapit

NameContact
Desmond ak Merinding
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
084-797654
084-797654

Area Famers Organisation (AFO) Song

NameContact
Kassy Anak Jabang
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
084-777335
084-777335

Area Famers Organisation (AFO) Belaga

NameContact
Stanley Joey anak Bornie
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
086-461637
086-461637

Area Famers Organisation (AFO) Samarahan

NameContact
Jeffery ak Mengga
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manager (GM)
082-661020
082-671366
Noraniza Bt. Abu Bakar
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082- 661020
082- 671366

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Simunjan/Sadong Jaya

NameContact
Jakaria bin Hj An
Assistant Agriculture Officer/General Manger(GM)
082-821652
082-821353

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Bintulu

NameContact
Hasbi bin Lani
General Manager
Hasbi bin Lani
086-331113
086-335104

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Mukah

NameContact
Pakasa bin Agat
General Manager
Pakasa bin Agat
084-872080
084-872576

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Oya/Dalat

NameContact
William Anyi Emang
General Manager
William Anyi Emang
084-864195
084-864194

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO)Matu/Daro

NameContact
Tuanku Sekawie bin Syed Ibrahim
General Manager
Tuanku Sekawie bin Syed Ibrahim
084-823157
084-823157
Islamiah Binti Hassim
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-823157
084-823367

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Saribas

NameContact
Sampar ak Malaka
General manager
Sampar ak Malaka
083-472346
083-472370

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Kalaka

NameContact
Faridah bt Pauza
General Manager
Faridah bt Pauza
083-436491
083-437226

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Serian

NameContact
Alex ak Edward Daweb
General Manager
Alex ak Edward Daweb
082-874063
082-876906

Area Farmers Organisation (AFO) Siburan

NameContact
Victoria Anne ak Nigel
General Manager
Victoria Anne ak Nigel
082-862706
082-863297