Staff Directory

 

 
Director Office

NameContact
Dr Alvin Chai Lian Kuet
Director of Agriculture Sarawak
Dr Alvin Chai Lian Kuet
082-447632
082-447639
Khaiziqri Aizad bin Roslan
Agriculture Economist / Special Administrative Officer
082-441000
082-447639
Normala binti Hifrawi
Office Secretary
082-319820 ext. 221
082-447639

Development Sector

NameContact
Ngab Dollah bin Salam
Deputy Director
Ngab Dollah bin Salam
082-313472 ext. 210
082-441687
Dayang Maslia binti Awang Ali
Office Secretary
082-447814
082-441687

Operational Sector

NameContact
Dominic Chunggat
Deputy Director
Dominic Chunggat
082-313472 ext. 210
082-311826
Gracy anak Kimin
Office Secretary
082-319853 ext. 175
082-311826

Extension Division

NameContact
Unjah Anak Awit
Head of Extension Division
Unjah Anak Awit
082-449301 ext. 226
082-312806
Haniza binti Mohd. Harris
Administrative Assistant
082-441000
082-312806
Peter ak Jarit
082-319926
082-312806
Magdalene Lungan Ajang
Community Development Officer
082-319926 ext. 129
082-312806
Rosahhajah binti Mohidi
Agriculture Officer
082-319925
082-312806

Crop Division

NameContact
Dominic anak Chunggat
Head of Crop Division
Dominic anak Chunggat
082-447597
082-311679
Zuraini binti Sudin
Administrative Assistant
082-319859 ext. 245
082-311679
Hasana @ Rosna Bin Gani
Senior Agriculture Officer
082-319859
082-311679
Jafaruddin bin Ali
Senior Agriculture Officer
082-319859
082-311679

Inland Fisheries Division

NameContact
Haji Fakhruddin bin Bokhari
Head of Inland Fisheries Division
Haji Fakhruddin bin Bokhari
082-311051 ext. 248
082-440703
Norliza binti Haji Hassan
Office Secretary
082-319916 ext. 118
082-440703
Chin Han Kiat
Fisheries Officer (Ketua Cawangan Pembangunan Projek)
082-319916
082-440703
Emylin anak Badut
Fisheries Officer (Ketua Cawangan Regulatori, Pelesenan, Penguatkuasaan dan Biosekuriti, Stesen Perikanan Darat Semonggok)
Wendy Ferrina anak Terry
Fisheries Officer (Ketua Cawangan Penyelidikan dan Pembangunan Stesen)
Alvin Aldreen bin Lewis
Fisheries Officer (Ketua Cawangan Khidmat Pengurusan Bahagian Perikanan Darat)

Farmers Institution Division

NameContact
Mohidi bin Bidin
Head of Farmers Institution Division
Mohidi bin Bidin
082-312403 ext. 112
082-440689
Azizah binti Suhaili
Administrative Assistant
082-319936 ext. 141
082-440689
Karen Lenggiau anak Augustine Tujoh
Agriculture Officer
082-319899
082-440689

Planning Division

NameContact
Benedict Teo Chung Beng
Head of Planning Division
Benedict Teo Chung Beng
082-447728 ext. 170
082-445080
Rosdinayati binti Lokman
Administrative Assistant
082-319841 ext. 214
082-445080
Stonton Morse anak Jerry Rumpang
Research Officer
082-319846 ext. 176
082-445080

Agrofood Division

NameContact
Monica Jessi anak Sihoi
Head of Agrofood Division
Monica Jessi anak Sihoi
082-448928 ext. 238
082-443017
Daisy anak Layang
Community Development Assisstant
082-311091
082-440091
Clare Hennevessa anak Hendrik
Community Development Officer
082-319907
082-443017

Agrobased Industry Training Centre (PL-IAT)

NameContact
Catherine anak Jerman
Assistant Community Development Officer
082-610362
082-610364

Agriculture Engineering and Infrastructure Division

NameContact
Chang Tun Hua
Head of Agriculture Engineering and Infrastructure Division
082-429496
082-414711
Sharon Valerie anak Siali
Administrative Assistant
082-429496
082-414711
Siti Adibah binti Zulkepli
Jurutera (Pertanian)
082-429496
082-414711
Mohd Syazwan bin Lokman Hakim
Jurutera
082-429496
082-414711
Pip Halliday anak Jack Meredu
Jurutera (Awam)
082-429496
082-414711
Nur Hidayah binti Mohd. Ariffin
Quantity Surveyor
082-429496
082-414711

Soil Management Division

NameContact
Radziah binti Jack
Head of Soil Management Division
Radziah binti Jack
082-429621
082-429624
Jopen Anak Abut
Research Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Frankie anak Lanying
Research Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Adisuwandi bin Abdul Gani
Research Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Andrew anak Iling
Research Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Mauran bin Gani
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Mariana binti Eddie
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429621
082-429624

Plant Biosecurity and Quarantine Division

NameContact
Gilbert anak Igi
Head of Plant Biosecurity and Quarantine Division
Gilbert anak Igi
082-255845
082-413163
Wee Poh Leong
Agriculture Officer
082-255845
082-413163
Ahmad Yusof bin Abdul Razak
Penolong Pegawai Pertanian
082-255845
082-413163

Kuching International Airport Station

NameContact
Jamaluddin Muhiddin
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-576105
082-576105

Sim Kheng Hong KPA Station

NameContact
Changai anak Jiwah
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-334401
082-413163

Senari Port

NameContact
Abdul Rani bin Mat
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-443308
082-413163

Crop Research and Development Division

NameContact
Dr. Maclin anak Dayod
Head of Crop Research and Development Division
082-611171
082-611178
Sophia anak Rangim
Office Secretary
082-612734
082-611178
Rajmah Muzli binti Razili
Research Officer
082-611171
082-611178
Norhayati binti Mahdi
Assistant Administrative Officer
082-612364
082-611178

Regional Research Centre (South)

NameContact
John anak Jadol
Officer in Charge (Research Officer)
083-477045
083-477057
Yazid bin Bostamam
Research Officer
083-477059
083-477057
Angeline Limok anak Mong
083-477040
082-477057
Julin anak Dasi
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-477058
082-477057

Regional Research Centre (North)

NameContact
Shariah binti Umar
Officer in Charge (Research Officer)
New Tel Line: In Progress
New Fax Line: In Progress
Roslind Anyi
Research Officer
New Tel Line: In Progress
New Fax Line: In Progress
Krystle Amanda Rabai Nasip Ila
Research Officer
New Tel Line: In Progress
New Fax Line: In Progress
Lillianita anak Tutong
Administrative Assistant
New Tel Line: In Progress
New Fax Line: In Progress

Management Services Division

NameContact
Hajiah binti Idris
Head of Management Services Division
Hajiah binti Idris
082-447827 ext. 127
082-446039
Sharifah Hasfalaila binti Wan Hassan
Administrative Assistant
082-319822 ext. 168
082-446039
Siti Mariam binti Sulaiman
Administrative Officer (Human Resource Management Section)
082-319825 ext. 163
082-446039
Dayang Rafiedah binti Awang Rapiee
Administrative Officer (Human Resource Development Section)
01165728226
082-446039
Intan Nazeerah binti Abdul Nasser
Administrative Officer (Administration)
082-319827 ext. 136
082-446039
Abdul Wahab bin Murni
Assistant Administrative Officer (Human Resource Management Section)
082-319826 ext. 173
082-446039

Innovation and Quality Branch

NameContact
Nurul Azzah binti Zainal
Administrative Officer
Nurul Azzah binti Zainal
082-443657 ext. 191
082-446039

Communication and Corporate Branch

NameContact
Josephine Dorin anak Misieng
Head of Communication and Corporate Branch (Fisheries Officer)
082-255845
082-413163
Erazatul Farahin binti Abdullah
Administrative Assistant
082-255845
082-413163
Napi bin Mohamad
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-255845
082-413163
Muhd Aiman Wee
Agriculture Assistant Officer
082-255845
082-413163
Amalor Jihem
Agriculture Assistant Officer
082-255845
082-413163

Finance and Asset Branch

NameContact
Abang Ramblee bin Abang Khaider
Head of Finance and Asset Branch (Senior Accountant)
Abang Ramblee bin Abang Khaider
082-311335
082-319839
Dyan Nath Kaushal
Accountant
082-319832 ext. 261
082-319839
Ong Mei Kuan
Assistant Accountant
082-311426 ext. 148
082-319839
Catherine anak Mai
Assistant Accountant
082-319891 ext. 126
082-319839
Mohd. Noor Azan bin Tahir
Assistant Accountant
082-319205 ext. 138
082-319839
Marshell Wekey Henry Atie
Assistant Administrative Officer
082-319837 ext. 154
082-319839

Agriculture Institute Sarawak

NameContact
Massumi Binti Bojeng
Principal (Senior Agriculture Officer)
082-611341
082-611662
Mohamad Mohtar bin Ali
Agriculture Officer
Mohamad Mohtar bin Ali
082-611341 ext. 101
082-611662
Latip anak Bundan
Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662
Haz Atika binti Halfeez
Agriculture Officer
082-611341
082-611662

Integrity Unit

NameContact
Massumi binti Bojeng
Unit Head, CeIO (Agriculture Officer)
Massumi binti Bojeng
082-313442
082-440689
Justin Malik bin Masiar, Peton
Administrative Officer
082-319887
082-440689
Mohd Haikal Azri bin Junaidi
Assistant Community Development
082-319903
082-440689

Kuching Divisional Agriculture Office


Kuching Divisional Agriculture Office

NameContact
Chong Mui Sia
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Chong Mui Sia
082-248922
082-248844
Norhayatie binti Ahmad
Assistant Administrative Officer
082-247296
082-248844
Nafsiah binti Latip
Customer Service Officer
082-248922
082-248844
Walter Unggok anak Sabang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-230994
082-248844
Roziyana Bte Brawi
Assistant Community Development Officer
082-248922
082-248844
Nurul Hasnaa binti Hamdani
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-242781
082-248844

Kuching District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Anthony bin Peter Tula
Officer in Charge (Assistant Agriculture Officer)
082-236505
082-240161
Kalipah binti Hamdan
Community Development Assisstant
082-232943
082-248844
Sharon Notiazila binti Ali
Administrative Assistant
082-248922
082-240161

Bau District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Agnes Delap anak Geok
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Officer In Charge)
082-263505
082-240161
Marina binti Aminan
Administrative Assistant
082-763115
082-762334
Aken anak Jetom
Fisheries Assistant
082-763115
082-762334

Lundu District Agriculture Office

NameContact
Musat anak Sanada
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Officer In Charge)
082-735241
082-735103
Limpa anak Goyap
Administrative Assistant
082-735241
082-735103
Jasmine anak Sanais
Community Development Assisstant
082-237905
082-735103
Saifful bin Abdullah
Fisheries Assistant
082-735241
082-735103

Sri Aman Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Freddy Paul Giang ak Engie
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Freddy Paul Giang ak Engie
083-322120
083-323158

Administration Section

NameContact
Mohd Noor Azan bin Tahir
Administrative Assistant/ Finance
083-322410
083-323158
Norshafida binti Abiddin
Administrative Assistant
083-322410
083-323158

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Naliton Lingken anak Rantai
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-322401
083-323158

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Angela anak Nyipong
Assistant Community Development Officer
083-322410
083-323158

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Dickson Jalin

Lingga Inland Fisheries Station

NameContact
Kadam anak Philip
Fisheries Assistant
083-322120
083-323158

Stumbin Paddy Research Station

NameContact
Kimbi anak Mangga
083-322105
083-323623

Agriculture Development And Training Centre,Temudok

NameContact
Freddy Paul Giang anak Engie
Officer In-Charge/Agriculture Officer
083-322120
083-323158
Susan anak Atat
Fisheries Assistant
083-322120
083-323158
Yassim bin Lomuddin
083-322120
083-323158

Sibu Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Badin ak Unor
Divisional Agriculture Officer
084-333711
084-325744

Administration Section

NameContact
Mohd. Nasir bin Aziz Jaafar
Assistant Administrative Officer
084-333711
084-325744
Rohana Hassim
Administrative Assistant/ Finance
084-333711
084-325744

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Eloni Bin Mahsin @ Mashin
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Development
084-333711
084-325744

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic

NameContact
Lenny anak Chali
Assistant Community Development Officer
084-333711
084-325744

Inland Fisheries Section

No staff

Plant Biosecurity & Quarantine

NameContact
Mohd.Saifuddin Bin Abdullah
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-333711
084-325744

Mechanical

NameContact
Bujut ak Rengan
Technician
084-333711
084-325744

Agriculture Training Centre Oya Road (ATC Oya Road)

NameContact
Stephen ak Umpieng
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
010-9649007
084-348489
Sunta ak Bo
Assistant Agriculture Officer
019-8375139
084-348489

Miri Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Jackson Nanta ak BernabasBaie
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Jackson Nanta ak BernabasBaie
085-432933
085-419843

Administration Section

NameContact
Albania Linus Lukong
Assistant Administrative Officer
085-432933
085-419843

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Francis Musa Ukong
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-432933
085-419843

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Bendalina Morib
Assistant Community Development Officer
085-432933
085-419843
Dorothy Liz Anak Thomas Tom
Community Development Assistant
085217916
085212551

Inland Fisheries Section

No staff

Kabuloh Agriculture Research Station

NameContact
Shariah binti Umar
Officer In-Charge/ Senior Research Officer
085-710394
085-710371
Roslind Anyi
Research Officer
Roslind Anyi
085-710394
085-710371
Krystle Amanda RabaiNasiplla
Research Officer
Krystle Amanda RabaiNasiplla
085-710394
085-710371

Leo Mato Agriculture Station

NameContact
Andy Wira anak Sampai
Officer In-Charge/ Assitant Agriculture Officer
085-755757
085-756646

Limbang Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Jakaria bin Ramli
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Jakaria bin Ramli
085217917
085212551

Administration Section

NameContact
Dawi bin Haji Nayan
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085217916
085212551

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Wan Azman bin Wan Akil
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-202012
085-212551
Singa Gugkang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085217916
085212551

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Dorothy Liz Anak Thomas Tom
Community Development Assistant
085217916

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Puri Angih
Assistant Agriculture Officer
085211843
085212551

Agriculture Development And Training Centre, Kubong

NameContact
Janneyia Anak Labai
Agriculture Asisstant Officer (Officer In-Charge)
085217916
085-212551

Kubong Inland Fisheries Station

NameContact
Desmond Anak Undi
Fisheries Asisstant (Officer In-Charge)
085-217916
085-212551

Sarikei Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Rainy bin Yaman
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Rainy bin Yaman
084-654144
084-651109

Administration Section

NameContact
Chai Anak Chagat
Administrative Assistant
084-654144
084-651109

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Raymond Jally ak Lambang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-654144

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Dayang ak Badindang
Community Development Assistant
084-654144
084-651109

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Haji Hasman Hj. Kunding
Fisheries Assistant
084-654144
084-651109

Kapit Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Aicher Joseph Toyat
Divisional Agriculture Officer
084-796369
084-796416

Administration Section

NameContact
Maziana Anak Jabu
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796369
084-796416
Pillai Anak Jubang
Administrative Assistant
084-796369
084-796416

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Anna Anak Leman
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796369
084-796416

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Sylvester Andy Anak Peter
Assistant Cummunity Development Officer
084-796369
084-796416

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Pranky Anak Soselly Sintau
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796369
084-796416

Samarahan Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Hamzah bin Abu Bakar
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Hamzah bin Abu Bakar
082-671039
082-671039

Administration Section

NameContact
Catherine ak Apeng @ Siti Nurhidayaah bt Abdullah
Administrative Assistant
082-671221
082-671039

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Hussin bin Jukin
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-671221
082-671039

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Mazilna bt. Matali
Community Development Assistant
082-671221
082-671039

Inland Fisheries section

NameContact
Lennie ak Nimrod
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-671221
082-671039

Bintulu Divisional Agriculture Office

NameContact
Anggang anak Jimbun
Divisional Agriculture Officerr
Anggang anak Jimbun
086-311484/331736
086-313484

Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Anggang anak Jimbun
Divisional Agriculture Officer
086-331736/311484
086-313484

Administration Section

NameContact
Hanita Binti Dahlan
Admistrative Assistant
086-311484
086-313484

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Valarie Wong
Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-311127
086-313484

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Olivia Aren
Assistant Community Development Oficer
086-332435
086-313484

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Kairulnieza Bin Waynie
Assistant Fisheries Officer
086-313069
086-313484

Agriculture Training Centre Sg. Sibiew, Bintulu

NameContact
Senelus Maja
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
01165728033
086-313484

Bintulu Area Farmers Organisation (AFO Bintulu)

NameContact
Wetilia Binti Sahari
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-331113/331397
086-335104

Finance Section

NameContact
Khairunnisa Binti Dahalan
Assistant Accountant
086-312484
086-313484

Plant Biosecurity & Quarantine

NameContact
Madzelan Bin Gamil
Agriculture Assistant Officer
086-312025
086-312025

Mukah Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Malissa Bonaventure Lutong
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Malissa Bonaventure Lutong
084-871746
084-873675

Administration Section

NameContact
Priscilla Binti Sisin
Assistant Administrative Officer
Priscilla Binti Sisin
084-871205
084-871205

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Sayang Binti Diari
Assistant Agriculture Officer
Sayang Binti Diari
084-871205
084-873675

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Siti Aisyah Binti Idris
Assistant Community Development Officer
Siti Aisyah Binti Idris
084-871742
084-873675

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Rohaimah Binti Ramli
Assistant Fisheries Officer
Rohaimah Binti Ramli
084-871205
084-873675

Betong Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Petrus Kang
Divisional Agriculture Officer
Petrus Kang
083-472005
083-472545

Administration Section

NameContact
TEO CHONG HOWE
Assistant Administrative Officer
083-472012
083-472545
Dayang ak Ikom
Administrative Assistant
083-472005
083-472545

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Kenneth ak Gendang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472046
083-472545
Rozilah Bt Sarbini
Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472401
083-472545

Agrobased Industry & Home Economic Section

NameContact
Rudy Isma bin HJ.Rahman
Assistant Community Development Officer
083-472042
083-472545

Inland Fisheries Section

NameContact
Lieliana Lennie Ak Empenit
Assistant Fisheries Officer
083-472022
083-472545

Integrated Agriculture Station Layar

NameContact
Ricky ak Mandi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-471996
083-471996

Saribas Agriculture Area Farmers Organisation Office (AFO Saribas)

NameContact
Steven Lun ak Langidai
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472346
083-472370

Sessang Research Station

NameContact
Hang Tuah Amir
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-436128
083-437034

Kalaka Agriculture Area Farmers Orgination Office

NameContact
Faridah Bt Pauzi
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-436491
083-437226

Serian Divisional Agriculture Office


Divisional Office Head

NameContact
Heidylia anak Joshua
Divisional Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486

Administration Section

NameContact
Monica Anak Ariyew
Administrative Assistant
082-874021
082-875486

Project Monitoring Unit/ Crop Section

NameContact
Rateng Ak Girid
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486
Ena Anak Jarry
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486

Agrobased Industry & Economic Section

NameContact
Catherine Ak Jerman
Community Development Assistant
082-874021
082-875486

Inland Fisheries Section

No staff

Serian District Area Farmers Organisation (AFO Serian)

NameContact
Alex Anak Edward Daweb
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Office
082-874063
082-876906

Siburan District Area Farmers Organisation (AFO Siburan)

NameContact
Victoria Anne Ak Nigel
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-862706
082-863297