Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Blue and Green Theme: Red Theme: Green
Background: 1 Background: 2 Background: 3 

Last Update: 23 Sep 2018
Version 8.1.1a

Please scan QR Code

Please scan QR Code

for mobile view

 

 

 for mobile view

 

 

 

 

For more enquiries, please contact us:
Address :
Department of Agriculture Sarawak, 7 & 12-17th Floor, Menara Pelita,
Jln. Tun Abdul Rahman Yakub, Petra Jaya, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak
Tel. No.: 082-441000   Fax No.: 082-447821
Email :
 

For more enquiries, please contact us:

Address :

Department of Agriculture Sarawak, 7th, 12-14, 16-17th Floor, Menara Pelita, Jln. Tun Abdul Rahman Yakub, Petra Jaya, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak

Tel. No.:  082-441000  
Fax No.:  082-447639 (Director Office), 
                 082-446039 (Human Resource)

Email : 

 

Department of Agriculture Sarawak
 

 
Directorate

DR. ALVIN CHAI LIAN KUET
Acting Director of Agriculture Sarawak
DR. ALVIN CHAI LIAN KUET
082-447632/082-441000 ext. 120
082-447639
Normala binti Hifrawi
Office Secretary
Normala binti Hifrawi
082-319820/082-441000 ext. 221
082-447639

Commercialisation Sector

Ngab Dollah bin Salam
Deputy Director
Ngab Dollah bin Salam
082-313472 ext. 082-441000 Ext. 210
082-440202
Sophia anak Rangim
Office Secretary
Sophia anak Rangim
082-447814
082-441687

Management Services Sector

Salmah binti Jobeli
Deputy Director
Salmah binti Jobeli
082-447827 ext. 082-441000 ext.127
082-446039
Sharifah Wan Hashim
Administration Assistant
Sharifah Wan Hashim
082-319822 ext. 082-441000 ext.168
082-446039

Modernisation Sector

Walsin@Wilson anak Entabang
Deputy Director
Walsin@Wilson anak Entabang
082-313472 ext. 082-441000 ext. 210
082-440202
Julia Anne ak Ubi
Operational Assistant (PO)
Julia Anne ak Ubi
082-319853 ext. 082-441000 ext. 175
082-311679

Crop Industry Division

Walsin @Wilson Entabang
Senior Assistant Director (C)
Walsin @Wilson Entabang
082-311625/082-313472 /082-441000 ext. 210
082-440202
Julia Anne ak Ubi
Operational Assistant (PO)
082-319853/082-441000 ext. 175
082-311679
Gavin ak Aloysius Dom
Assistant Director (Food Crop)
082-319854/082-441000 ext. 150
082-440202
Dominic Ak. Chunggat
Assistant Director (Commodity)
082-447597/082-441000
082-311679
Hasana @ Rosna bin Gani
Agriculture Officer (Food Crop - Special Project)
082-319858/082-441000 ext. 131
082-440202
Rosahhajah binti Mohidi
Agriculture Officer (Food Crop - Various Crops)
082-082-319258/082-441000 ext. 131
082-440202
Jessyca anak Andrew Mujah
Agriculture Officer (Food Crop - Crop Industry Service)
082-319857/082-44100 ext. 256
082-440202
Syahalizul bin Sulaiman
Agriculture Officer (Rubber Section-Finance/Coconut)
082-312753/082-441000
082-311679
Aicher Joseph Toyat
Agriculture Officer (Rubber Section-Estate Development/Sago Palm/Oil Palm)
082-319864/082-44100 ext. 2520
082-311679
Jeremy anak Edward Teggong
Agriculture Officer (Rubber Section(Enforcement)/Pepper/Rubber CIS
082-312753/082-441000
082-311679
Haniza Binti Mohd. Harris
Adiministrative Assistant
082-319859/082-441000 ext. 245

Crop Research & Development Division

Dr. Wong Mee Hua
Senior Assistant Director (R)
Dr. Wong Mee Hua
082-611172
082-611178
Paulus Amin Det
Assistant Director (R)
082-611553
082-611178
Yakup Bin Pendak
Assistant Director (R)
082-611171
082-611178
Rajmah Muzli Bt. Razili
Assistant Director (R)
082-611171
082-611178
Norhayati binti Mahdi
Assistant Administrative Officer/ Admin
082-611171
082-611178

Human Resource Division

Salmah binti Jobeli
Senior Assistant Director (HR)
Salmah binti Jobeli
082-447827/082-441000 ext. 127
082-446039
Sharifah Wan Hashim
Administrative Assistant
082-319822/082-441000 ext. 168
082-446039
Siti Mariam binti Sulaiman
Administrative Officer
082-319825/082-441000 ext. 163
082-446039
Abdul Wahab Bin Murni
Assistant Administrative Officer
082-319831/082-441000 ext. 218
082-446039
Chan Foh Nam
Senior Administrative Assistant (Personnel)
082-319826/082-441000 ext. 173
082-446039
Toh Kee Heng
Senior Administrative Assistant (Promotion)
082-319823/082-441000 ext. 144
082-446039
Roziah Binti Kepeli
Senior Administrative Assistant [(KUP)/GEMS]
082-319829/082-441000 ext. 111
082-446039
Rozzie Ak Tutun
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Leave)
082-319896/082-441000 ext. 157
082-446039
Mohamad Tarmizi Bin Mohamad Norawi
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Pension)
082-441000
082-446039
Mohamad Rizuan Bin Patahi @ Fathi
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Decipline)
082-313269/082-441000 ext. 169
082-446039
Nancy Seteria anak Tambi
Administrative Assistant (e-Prestasi)
082-319830/082-441000 ext. 123
082-446039
Sharifah Maimunah Binti Wan Razali
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Loan/Medical/Allowance)
082-319830/082-441000 ext. 123
082-446039
Hjh Mastiah Bt. Said
Administrative Assistant (Staff's Confirmation)
082-313269/082-441000 ext. 169
082-446039
Azizah Binti Suhaili
Administrative Assistant (Personal File)
082-443657/082-441000 ext. 191
082-446039
Soter Philip Ruby
Operational Assistant (PO)
082-444721/082-441000 ext. 124
082-446039

Farmers Institution Division

Gilbert anak Igi
Senior Assistant Director (FI)
Gilbert anak Igi
082-312403/082-441000 ext. 112
082-440689
Norliza Bt. Hj. Hassan
Office Secretary
082-319936/082-441000 ext. 141
082-440689
Hipni @ Sanawi bin Ismail
Pegawai Tadbir Khas (Farmers Organisation Development)
082-319901/082-441000 ext. 196
082-440689
Monica Jessi Ak Sihoi
Agriculture Officer (Agric Business)
082-319899/082-441000 ext. 263
082-440689
Kamal bin Tahir
Senior Assistant Agriculture (Agric Business)Officer
082-319883/082-44100
082-440689
Ahmad Yusof bin Abdul Razak
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Account Supervision)
082-319876/082-441000
082-440689
Abu Bakar bin Sapawi
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Account Supervision)
082-319882/082-441000
Hatta bin Adenan
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Registrar Affair)
082-319880/082-441000
082-440689
Roslan bin Matnoor
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Registrar Affair)
082-319880/082-441000
082-440689
Patricia @ Sambu anak Santok
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Asset & Procurement)
082-319881/082-441000 ext. 171
082-440689
Jennifer Asong Wan
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Asset & Procurement)
082-319940/082-441000
082-440689

Inland Fisheries Division

Awang Alim bin Awang Kassim
Acting Senior Assistant Director (IF)/Aquaculture Project
Awang Alim bin Awang Kassim
082-319916/082-441000 ext. 188
082-440703
Dayang Maslia binti Awang Ali
Office Secretary
082-319916/082-441000 ext. 118
082-440703
Hjh. Jamaiah binti Lohor
Pegawai Tadbir Khas
082-311051/082-441000 ext. 248
082-440703
Philip Wong Pak Hong
Assistant Director (IF)
082-319920/082-441000 ext. 213
082-440703
Chin Han Kiat
Fisheries Officer (Fish Fry Production, Station & HR Development)
082-319916/082-441000 ext. 212
082-440703
Chairil Anwar Bin Mohd. Ali
Fisheries Officer (Inland Fisheries Statistics & Project Development)
0082-319916/082-441000
082-440703
Ken Ak. Edward
Senior Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-319919/082-441000 ext. 142
082-440703

Agrobased Industries & Home Economics Division

Magdalene Lungan Ajang
Assistant Director (IAT&EK)
Magdalene Lungan Ajang
082-319906/082-441000 ext. 238
082443017
Clare Hennevessa anak Hendrik
Community Development Officer (CDO)
082-319915/082-441000 ext. 122
082-443017
Roziyana Bte Brawi
Senior Assistant Community Development Officer (SACDO)
082-319912/082-441000 ext. 133
082-443017
Fauziah Hasni Bt. Ibrahim
Senior Assistant Community Development Officer (SACDO)
082-441000
082-443017
Sylvester Andy Ak Peter
Assistant Community Development Officer (ACDO)
082-441000
082-443017
Monica Bermas Anak Brauh
Assistant Community Development Officer (ACDO)
082-441000
082-443017
Daisy Anak Layang
Community Development Assistant (CDA)
082-441000
082-443017

Strategic Planning And Coordination Division

Benedict Teo Chung Beng
Ag. Senior Assistant Director (P) / Chief Information Officer (CIO)
Benedict Teo Chung Beng
082-447728/082-441000 ext 170
082-445080
Ba'inah Binti Junaidi
Adiminstrative Assistant
082-319841/082-441000 ext. 214
082-445080
Hamzah Bin Abu Bakar
Agriculture Officer(Monitoring)
082-319842/082-441000 ext. 217
082-445080
Chong Mui Sia
Agriculture Officer (Statistics & IT) / Assistant Chief Information Officer (ACIO)
082-319844/082-441000 ext. 167
082-445080
Ho Bee Go
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Monitoring)
082-319819/082-441000 ext. 140
082-445080
Hjh. Hamdiah Bte Hj. Hassan
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Statistics)
082-319847/082-441000 ext. 247
082-445080
Hadijah Binti Jahar
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (IT)
082-319850/082-441000 ext. 211
082-445080

Plant Biosecurity & Quarantine Branch

Hjh. Asmah Bte. Salowi
Assistant Director (BT&K)
Hjh. Asmah Bte. Salowi
082-255845
082-413163
Wee Poh Leong
Agriculture Officer
082-255845
082-413163
Paddy Ak Jiob
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-255845
082-413163
Tony Anak Nyamin
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-255845
082-413163
Danny Raymond Awang
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-245845
082-413163

Regional Development & Extension Branch
Soil Management Branch

Radziah Binti Jack
Assistant Director(SM)
Radziah Binti Jack
082-429622
082-429624
Jopen Anak Abut
Senior Research Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Mauran Bin Hj. Gani
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429621
082-429624
Mariana Bte Eddie
Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-429621
082-429624

Mechanisation & Infrastructure Branch

Chang Tun Hua
Assistant Director(AE)
082-313442/082-441000 ext. 119
082-440677
Yeo Pei Pei
Agriculture Engineer
082-319890/082-441000 ext. 152
082-440677
Thian Fatt Min
Senior Technician (Mechanical)
082-319902/082-441000 ext. 197
082-440677
Helmi Bin Mohamad
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Engineering)/Agriulture Workshop, Annexe
082 429496
082 414711

Innovation & Transformation Branch

Rabiatul Adawiyah Lee Abdullah
Assistant Director(HRD)
082-319925/082-441000 ext. 237
082-312806
Bumphray anak Kuntoi
Pegawai Tugas Khas
082-449301/082-441000 ext. 226
082-312806
Nurul Azzah Binti Zainal
Adiministrative Officer
082-319926/082-441000 ext. 129
082-312806
Norhayati Bte. Rapa
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Staff's Training)
082-319935/082-441000 ext. 227
082-312806
Philip Kapia Ak Minan
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Transformation & Innovation)
082-319927/082-441000 ext. 125
082-312806
Bisnu @ Hussen Bin Hj. Bujang
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Transformation & Innovation)
082-319931/082-441000
082-312806
John Ak Tedong
Assistant Agriculture Officer (OSHA)
082-312469/082-441000
082-312806
Zahlelawati binti Bolkassim Khan
Operational Assistant (PO)
082 – 319928/082-441000 Ext. 225
082-312806

Corporate & Communication Branch

Freddy Paul Giang anak Engie
Assistant Director (HEK)
Freddy Paul Giang anak Engie
082-414712/082-255845
082-413163

Finance And Asset Management Branch

Abang Ramblee Bin Abang Khaider
Senior Accountant
Abang Ramblee Bin Abang Khaider
082-311335/082-441000 ext. 115
082-319839
Nurlydiaizzati Binti Osen
Accountant
082-319832/082-441000 ext. 261
082-319839
Felicia Ulla
Senior Assistant Accountant
082-311426/082-441000 ext. 148
082-319839
Hidayati Binti Mahmud
Assistant Accountant
/082-319837082-441000 ext. 154
082-319839
Catherine Anak Mai
Assistant Accountant
082-319891/082-441000 ext. 126
082-319839
Marshall Wekey Henry Atie
Assistant Administrative Officer (Asset Management)
082-319914/082-441000 ext. 135
082-319839

Institutional Training - Agriculture Institute Sarawak

Massumi Binti Bojeng
Principal
Massumi Binti Bojeng
082-611341/082-611342/082-611343 ext. 101
082-611662
Haz Atika Binti Halfeez
Agriculture Officer/ Farmers Tranning/ Academic
082-611341/2/3 ext. 118
082-611662
Latip anak Bundan
Agriculture Officer/ Academic/ Farm Manager
082-611341/2/3 ext. 111
082-611662
Dayang Siti Ainijah Binti Abang Mon
Assistant Agriculture officer/ Academic Officer 1
082-611341/2/3 ext. 113
082-611662
Leonnie Lawai
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Academic/ Staff Tranning
082-611341/2/3 ext. 109
082-611662
Zainuddin bin Suhaili
Library Assistant/ Academic/ Library
082-611341/2/3 ext. 127
082-611662
Rumia anak Nais
Matron/ Academic Block/ Hostel
082-611341/2/3 ext. 124
082-611662
Rosman anak Tuan
Assistant Agriculture officer/ Academic/ ICT & AV
082-611341/2/3 ext. 136
082-611662
Agong anak Janang
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Agriculture Engineering Workshop
082-611341/2/3 ext. 128
082-611662
Jefri bin Julaihi
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Livestock Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Entusan anak Chali
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Farm Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Omar bin Salleh
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Fruit & Long Term Crop Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Agatha anak Sintai
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Horticulture Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Nancy Binti Tapa
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Academic/ Record
082-611341/2/3 ext. 106
082-611662
Roy Mackeith anak Roni
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Vegetable & Short Term Crop Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 103
082-611662
Milin anak Adam
Commodity Development Assistant/ Farmers Tranning
082-611341/2/3 ext. 137
082-611662
Annie anak Penik
Commodity Development Assistant/ Food Processing Laboratory
082-611341/2/3 ext. 104
082-611662
Nur Muazzin bin Zanai
Commodity Development Assistant/ Aquaculture Unit
082-611341/2/3 ext. 122
082-611662
Anyi Wan Luhat
Agriculture Officer/ SKM Coordination
082-611341/2/3 ext. 102
082-611662
Gasan anak Gani
Assistant Agriculture officer/ SKM
082-611341/2/3 ext. 120
082-611662
Allen anak Kiang
Senior Administrative Assistant/ Admin
082-611341/2/3 ext. 102
082-611662
Sapawai bin Leman
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ OSHA
082-611341/2/3 ext. 115
082-611662

Inland Fisheries Research & Enforcement Branch

Hj. Hariffin Bin Awang Bini
Senior Fisheries Officer
082-419287
082-429461
Alvin Aldreen B Lewis
Fisheries Officer
082-419287
082-429461
Sapari b Morhsidi
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-419287
082-429461
Nurul Hasna bt Hamdani
Assistant Fisheries Officer
082-419287
082-429461
Rani Bt Bakri
Fisheries Assistant
082-419287
082-429461

Indigenous Species Fish Research And Production Centre, Tarat

Josephine Dorin Ak Misieng
Fisheries Officer (Indigenous Species)
082-895004
082-895404

Northern Regional Agriculture Office

DR KUEH KIONG HOOK
Senior Assistant Director
012 848 1852
Nil
FLORENCE AK MANE
Administrative Assistant
016 853 9331
Nil

Miri Division Agriculture Office

Jackson Nanta anak Bernabas Baie
Divisional Agriculture Officer
085-432933
085-419843

Bintulu Division Agriculture Office

Awang Roslan bin Awang Hipni
Divisional Agriculture Officer
086-311484
086-313484
Hanita Binti Haji Dahlan
Administrative Assistant
086-331672 / 311484
086-313484
Kairulnieza Bin Waynie
Senior Assistant Fisheries Officer-Inland Fisheries Section
086-313069
086-313484
Anggang Anak Jimbun
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Development)
086-311127
086-313484
Urai Wan @Joanita
Community Development Assistant (CDA)-Agrobased Industry & Family Economy Section
086-332435
086-313484
Madzelan Bin Gamil
Assistant Agriculture Officer-Plant Biosecurity & Quarantine Section
086-312025
086-312025
Henry Tinggang William Jau Saging
Assistant Agriculture Officer-PMU
086-311462
086-31484

Sg Sebiew Agriculture Development & Training Centre (ATC Sg. Sebiew), Bintulu

Senelus Maja
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-325011 / 086-328303
Nil

Bintulu District Agriculture Office

Awang Omar Bin Awang Antek
Officer In-Charge/Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-313115
086-313484
Rebecca Anak Dana
Assistant Agriculture Officer - PMU
086-313173
086-313484

Bintulu District Area Farmers Organisation

Hasbi Bin Lani
General Manager/Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-331397/086-331113
Nil

Tatau District Agriculture Office

Veronica Ak Inyang
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-584039/086-584624
086-584045
Jejot Laing
Assistant Agriculture Officer - PMU
086-584624
086-584045

Sebauh District Agriculture Office

George Kana Ak Ngumbang
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-422111
086-422255
Richie Ak Tadong
Assistant Agriculture Officer-PMU
086-422111
086-422255

Limbang Division Agriculture Office

Jafaruddin bin Ali
Divisional Agriculture Officer
085-217916
085-212551

Kubong Agriculture Development & Training Centre (ATC Kubong), Limbang

JANNEYIA LABAI
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

Limbang District Agriculture Office

ALEK ANAK DING
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-217916
085-212551

Limbang District Area Farmers Organisation

LYDIA SINAN AJON
General Manager/Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-212059
085-212726

Lawas District Agriculture Office

DORAUP BIN MAIL
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-285068
085-285309

Lawas District Area Farmers Organisation

YUNUS BIN AKUP
General Manager/Assistant Agriculture Officer
085-284191
085-285155

Agriculture Research Centre, Kabuloh, Miri

Shariah Binti Umar
Senior Research Officer
085-710394
085-710371
Elton Tran Bin Pulusagi
Research Officer
085-710394
085-710371
Roslind Anyi
Research Officer
085-710394
085-710371

Sibu Regional Agriculture Office

Ronald anak Ripid
Senior Assistant Director
084-333711
084-325744

Sibu Divisional Agriculture Office

Heidylia anak Joshua
Divisional Agriculture Officer
084-333711
084-325744
MOHD. NASIR BIN AZIZ JAAFAR
Assistant Administrative Officer
084-333711
084-325744
Nabau anak Saging
Fisheries Assistant (FA)-Inland Fisheries Section
084-333711 samb. 102
084-325744
Diana anak Rejap
Community Development Assistant (CDA)-IAT&EK Section
084-333711 ext. 103
084-325744

Sibu District Agriculture Office

Yong Ing Siong
Officer In-Charge/Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-333711 ext. 119
084-348489

Sibu District Area Farmers Organisation

Segalang anak Jawan
General Manager/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-349969
084-313158

Kanowit District Agtriculture Office

Nicholas Jati
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-752115
084-753031

Kanowit District Area Farmers Organisation

Mohamad Taufik bin Mohamad Ekram
General Manager/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-752636
084-753022

Selangau District Agtriculture Office

James Alow anak Bunya
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-891136
084-891136

Mukah Division Agriculture Office

Hj. Harun bin Ramain
Divisional Agriculture Officer
084-871205
084-873675
Muhaini binti Imran
Assistant Administrative Officer
084-871741
084-873675
Sayang bt Diari
Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer (Development)
084-871759
084-873675
Rohaimah Bin Ramli
Assistant Fisheries Officer - Inland Fisheries Section
084-871724
084-873675
Hosen @ Mohsen bin Ojit
Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-871704
084-873675
Diana Abdullah @ Diana ak Enchi
Senior Community Development Assistant (SCDA)-Agrobased Industry & Family Economy Section
084-871749
084-873675

Mukah District Agriculture Office

Christopher Dawat Anur
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-871742
084-873675
Hasnah bt Adeni
Community Development Assistant (CDA)-Agrobased Industry & Family Economy Section
084-871742
084-873675

Mukah District Area Farmers Organisation

Pakasa bin Agat
General Manager/Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-872080
084-872576

Balingian Sub-District Agriculture Office

Lian Lee Bin Paleng
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-484014
Nil
Nur-Azam Bin Shahdan
Administrative Assistant
086-484014
Nil

Dalat District Agriculture Office

Arshad bin Hj Ibrahim
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-864218
084-864195
Caroline Dick
Administrative Assistant
084-864218
084-864195

Dalat District Area Farmers Organisation

William Anyi Emang
General Manager/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-864195
084-864195

Matu District Agriculture Office

Zakeria b Yahod
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-832221
Nil
Nurzayana Abdullah @ Mena Agang
Community Development Assistant (CDA)-Agrobased Industry & Family Economy Section
084-832221
Nil
Zainal Abidin b. Masaid
Administrative Assistant
084-832221
Nil

Kuala Igan Sub-District Agriculture Office

Timothy ak Kimliang
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil
Abdul Rani Bin Keluni
Community Development Assistant (CDA)-Agrobased Industry & Family Economy Section
Nil
Nil

Daro District Agriculture Office

Wahad b Kawi
Officer In-Charge/Senior Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-823244
084-823367
Angelina Stella Ak Pengabang
Community Development Assistant (CDA)-Agrobased Industry & Family Economy Section
084-823244
084-823367
Adam Ak Jakares
Fisheries Assistant (FA)-Inland Fisheries Section
084-823244
084-823367
Agnes Henry Anak Medan
Administrative Assistant
084-823244
084-823367

Matu/Daro District Area Farmers Organisation

Tuanku Sekawi Bin Syed Ibrahim
General Manager/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-823157
084-823157

Tanjung Manis (Belawai) District Agriculture Office

Rafiza Jumaaton bt Abu Bakar
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-815221
Nil

Tekajong Agriculture Station

Hafizul Bin Halik
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-823244
084-823367
Muhamad Haziliey Bin Abdul Rahman
Community Development Assistant (CDA)-Agrobased Industry & Family Economy Section
084-823244
084-823367

Ng. Semah Agriculture Station

Kamsani b Yahya
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-823244
084-823367

Paloh Agriculture Station

Mansor b Goos
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-823244
084-823367

Sarikei Division Agriculture Office

Rainy bin Yaman
Divisional Agriculture Officer
084-654144
084-651109

Sg. Paoh Agriculture Development & Training Centre (ATC Sg. Paoh), Sarikei


Sarikei District Agriculture Office


Sarikei District Area Farmers Organisation


Meradong District Agriculture Office


Meradong District Area Farmers Organisation


Julau District Agriculture Office


Pakan District Agriculture Office


Julau/Pakan District Area Farmers Organisation


Kapit Division Agriculture Office

Badin anak Unor
Divisional Agriculture Officer
084-796942
084-796416
Jenattan Sambang Ai
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Development
084-796369
084-796416
Pranky Soselly Sintau
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Inland Fisheries
084-796369
084-796416
Liza anak Janjun
Senior Commodity Development Assistant/ Agrobased Industry & Family Economy
084-796369
084796416
Wee Hui Ping
Administrative Assistant/ (Admin)
084-798280
084-796416

Kapit District Agriculture Office

Leo Dian
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-796280
084-796012

Nanga Oyan Agriculture Station

Geramong anak Jeman
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

Nanga Melinau Agriculture Station

Geramong anak Jeman
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

Nanga Gaat Agriculture Station

Farijar Bin Bedi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

Nanga Merirai Agriculture Station

Farijar Bin Bedi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

Kapit District Area Farmers Organisation

Erong Teli
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-797654
084-797654

Belaga District Agriculture Office

Adan Lasan
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-461311
086-461311

Belaga District Area Farmers Organisation

Thomoson Mawien
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-461637
086-461637

Sg. Asap Sub-District Agriculture Office

Abdollah Nazid Bin Morshidi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-472011
086-472001

Lusong Laku Agriculture Station

Ajang Teli
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
086-461331
Nil

Song District Agriculture Office

Serdin anak Bilong
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-777253
084-777253

Song District Area Farmers Organisation

Kasssy anak Jabang
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
084-777335
084-777335

Nanga Bangkit Agriculture Station

Emparie anak Randi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

Nanga Engkuah Agriculture Station

Stephen anak
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

DOA Serian Division

Gracia Siah anak Stephen Tipek
Divisional Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486
Rateng Ak Girid
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ PMU
082-874021
082-875486
Ena Anak Jarry
Agriculture Assistant/ Development
082-874021
082-875486
Laura Jacinta Anak Stephen
Fisheries Assistant/ Inland Fisheries
082-874021
082-875486
Monica Anak Ariyew
Administrative Assistant/ Admin
082-874021
082-875486

Serian District Agriculture Office

Tedwin Ak Beti
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-874021
082-875486

Tebakang Agriculture Station

Muhammad Jamil Bin Emi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-896218
Nil

Tebedu District Agriculture Office

Atai Anak Nyuleng
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-797217
Nil

Serian Agriculture Area Farmers Organisation Office

Alex Anak Edward Daweb
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-874063
082-876906

Siburan District Agriculture office

Insol Ak Dempi
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-864220
082-864255

Siburan Agriculture Area Farmers Organisation Office.

Victoria Anne Ak Nigel
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-862706
082-863297

DOA Sri Aman Division

Malissa Bonaventure Lutong
Divisional Agriculture Officer
083-322120
083-323158
Duat anak Gayok
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Development)
083-322401
083-323158
Raymond Stephen Landong
Assistant Agriculture Officer (Inland Fisheries)
083-322402
083-323158
Noor Hayati binti hj Ahmad
Assistant Administrative Officer (Admin)
083-322410
083-323158

Agriculture Development And Training Centre,Temudok

Ugat anak Anggat
Officer In-Charge/Assistant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

Sri Aman Agriculture District Office

Johnny anak Reba
Officer In-charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-322105
083-323623

Batang Lupar District Area Farmers Organisation

Eugene Carl anak Ji'on
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-324678
083-323678

Lingga Sub-District Agriculture Office

Petrusia Ellen anak Gana
Officer In-Charge/ Assitant Agriculture Officer
Nil
Nil

Lingga Inland Fisheries Station

Wendy Ferrina anak Tarry
Officer In-Charge/ Fisheries Officer
Nil
Nil

Pantu Agriculture District Office

Musat anak Sanada
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
0111-8143221
0111-8142454

Pantu District Area Farmers Organisation

Stephen anak Agah
General Maneger/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
0111-8142636
0111-8142263

Engkilili Agriculture District Office

Jabu anak Saging
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-563043
083-563164

Engkilili/Lubok Antu District Area Farmers Organisation

Kinta anak Lalang
General Maneger/ Agriculture Assistant
083-563509
083-563262

Lubok Antu Sub-District Agriculture Office

Vicky anak Robin
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-584124
Nil

Lubok Antu ICQS

Besong anak Kring
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-584031
083-584069

DOA Betong Division

Petrus Kang
Divisional Agriculture Officer
083-472005
083-472545
TEO CHONG HOWE
Assistant Administrative Officer
083-472012
083-472545
GOH AI SAH
PMU/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472046
083-472545
RUDY ISMA BIN RAHMAN
Assistant Commodity Development Officer/ Agrobased Industry & Family Economy
083-472042
083-472545
LIELIANA LENNIE AK EMPENIT
Assistant Fisheries Officer/ Inland Fisheries
083-472022
083-472545

Integrated Agriculture Station Layar

RICKY AK MANDI
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-471996
083-471996

Betong District Agriculture Office

JAMES AK GIRUM
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472679
083-472685
ENDON AK STEPHEN LAJANG
Administrative Assistant/ Admin
083-472570
083-472685

Pusa District Agriculture Office

HANIS BIN AMIN
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-465120
083-472685

Maludam Sub-Distict Agriculture Office

HASSAN BIN ALI
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-547271
083-472685

Saribas Agriculture Area Farmers Organisation Office

STEVEN LUN AK LANGIDAI
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-472346
083-472370

Spaoh Sub-District Agriculture Office

JONATHAN GUROH LUAT
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-473328
083-472685

Debak Sub-District Agriculture Office

RICHARD KANA AK ANDIL
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-464127
083-472685

Saratok District Agriculture Office

Robert Mandau anak Graman
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-436128
083-437034
NAWAI AK TOM
Administrative Assistant/ Admin
083-436128
083-437034

Kabong Sub-District Agriculture Office

SAPINI BIN LUBOR
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-411203
083-437034

Roban Sub-District Agriculture Office

SEKA AK DANKAN
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-427225
083-437034

Kalaka Agriculture Area Farmers Orgination Office

FARIDAH BT PAUZI
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
083-436491
083-437034

Southern Regional Office

Gasing Nyalau
Ketua Penolong Pengarah

DOA Samarahan Division

Ahmad Arisa bin Kachon
Divisional Agriculture Officer
082-671221
082-671039
Noor Asmah bt. Suhaili
Commodity Development Assistant/ Agrobased Industry & Family Economy
Nil
082-671039
Hussin bin Jukin
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Development
Nil
082-671039
Alami Hj. Rasit
Senior Fisheries Assistant/ Inland Fisheries
Nil
082-671039
Sim Mui Noi
Administrative Assistant/ Admin
Nil
082-671039

Samarahan District Agriculture Office

Hj. Manshor b. Mantaim
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-671221
082-671726

Asajaya District Agriculture Office

Suaidi bin Samat
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-828112
082-828584

Simunjan District Agriculture Office

Benedict Thomas ak Bumbung
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-803616
082-803935

DOA Kuching Division

Mohidi bin Bidin
Divisional Agriculture Officer
082-248922
082-248844
Norhayatie binti Ahmad
Assistant Administrative Officer
082-247296
082-248844
Walter Unggok Anak Sabang
Assistant Agriculture Officer/ Development
082-230994
082-248844
Joseph Asap ak Rinjung
Fisheries Assistant/ Inland Fisheries
082-248922
082-248844
Nafsiah bt Latip
Customer Service Officer
082-248922
082-248844
Rose Jimes Ak Eyapek
Commodity Development Assistant/ Agrobased Industry & Family Economy
082-237905
082-248844

Kuching District Agriculture Office

Delap Ak Geok
Officer In-Charge/ Assistsnt Agriculture Officer
082-236505
082-240161

Kuching District Area Farmers Organisation

Abang Sulaiman Bin Abang Zulkipli
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-422870
082-411570

Bau District Agriculture Office

Anthony Bin Peter Tula
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-763115
082-762334

Bau District Area Farmers Organisation Office

Jamey Anak Rawey
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-764500
082-763773

Lundu District Agriculture Office

Wargo Anak Ikau
Officer In-Charge/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-735241
082-735103

Sri Gading District Area Farmers Organisation Office Lundu

Mani Bin Hj Salleh
General Manager/ Assistant Agriculture Officer
082-735543
082-734320